House Prices

Knoll Gardens Parsippany, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$522,576
average size per house2004 ft²
average price per ft²238 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Knoll Gardens Parsippany, NJ is $226.1/ sqft to $249.9/ sqft. An average home with 2004 sqft costs approximately $413,232 to $456,730. Parsippany, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07054, while the highest are in ZIP 07054. The average price per sqare feet is $238. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Knoll Gardens Parsippany

07054241 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Knoll Gardens Parsippany

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $242,694 -53.6%
2011 $233,309 -55.4%
2012 $232,681 -55.5%
2013 $241,378 -53.8%
2014 $253,380 -51.5%
2015 $266,384 -49.0%
2016 $280,286 -46.4%
2017 $295,414 -43.5%
2018 $311,746 -40.3%
2019 $326,202 -37.6%
2020 $343,065 -34.4%
2021 $390,199 -25.3%
2022 $454,884 -13.0%
2023 $479,697 -8.2%
2024 $507,448 -2.9%
2025 $522,576 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Knoll Gardens Parsippany over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Knoll Gardens Parsippany

Loan amount: $522,576

Interest rate: 5.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,957.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,382.95  –  Principal portion: $575.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,419.65 $7,075.82 $515,500.18
2 $28,022.60 $7,472.86 $508,027.32
3 $27,603.27 $7,892.19 $500,135.13
4 $27,160.41 $8,335.05 $491,800.08
5 $26,692.70 $8,802.76 $482,997.32
6 $26,198.75 $9,296.71 $473,700.61
7 $25,677.08 $9,818.38 $463,882.23
8 $25,126.14 $10,369.33 $453,512.90
9 $24,544.28 $10,951.18 $442,561.72
10 $23,929.77 $11,565.69 $430,996.02
11 $23,280.78 $12,214.68 $418,781.34
12 $22,595.37 $12,900.09 $405,881.25
13 $21,871.50 $13,623.96 $392,257.29
14 $21,107.01 $14,388.45 $377,868.84
15 $20,299.63 $15,195.83 $362,673.00
16 $19,446.94 $16,048.52 $346,624.48
17 $18,546.40 $16,949.06 $329,675.42
18 $17,595.33 $17,900.13 $311,775.28
19 $16,590.89 $18,904.57 $292,870.71
20 $15,530.09 $19,965.37 $272,905.34
21 $14,409.76 $21,085.70 $251,819.64
22 $13,226.57 $22,268.89 $229,550.75
23 $11,976.99 $23,518.47 $206,032.28
24 $10,657.29 $24,838.18 $181,194.10
25 $9,263.53 $26,231.93 $154,962.17
26 $7,791.56 $27,703.90 $127,258.27
27 $6,237.00 $29,258.46 $97,999.81
28 $4,595.21 $30,900.25 $67,099.56
29 $2,861.29 $32,634.17 $34,465.39
30 $1,030.07 $34,465.39 $0.00