House Prices

Glacier Hills Parsippany, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$535,755
average size per house2054 ft²
average price per ft²244 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Glacier Hills Parsippany, NJ is $231.8/ sqft to $256.2/ sqft. An average home with 2054 sqft costs approximately $445,170 to $492,030. Parsippany, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07054, while the highest are in ZIP 07054. The average price per sqare feet is $244. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Glacier Hills Parsippany

07054247 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Glacier Hills Parsippany

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $248,814 -53.6%
2011 $239,193 -55.4%
2012 $238,549 -55.5%
2013 $247,465 -53.8%
2014 $259,770 -51.5%
2015 $273,102 -49.0%
2016 $287,355 -46.4%
2017 $302,864 -43.5%
2018 $319,608 -40.3%
2019 $334,428 -37.6%
2020 $351,716 -34.4%
2021 $400,039 -25.3%
2022 $466,356 -13.0%
2023 $491,794 -8.2%
2024 $520,245 -2.9%
2025 $535,755 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Glacier Hills Parsippany over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Glacier Hills Parsippany

Loan amount: $535,755

Interest rate: 5.61%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,079.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,504.65  –  Principal portion: $574.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,875.84 $7,072.59 $528,682.41
2 $29,468.70 $7,479.73 $521,202.68
3 $29,038.13 $7,910.30 $513,292.38
4 $28,582.77 $8,365.66 $504,926.72
5 $28,101.20 $8,847.23 $496,079.49
6 $27,591.91 $9,356.52 $486,722.97
7 $27,053.30 $9,895.13 $476,827.84
8 $26,483.69 $10,464.75 $466,363.09
9 $25,881.28 $11,067.15 $455,295.94
10 $25,244.20 $11,704.23 $443,591.71
11 $24,570.44 $12,377.99 $431,213.71
12 $23,857.90 $13,090.53 $418,123.18
13 $23,104.34 $13,844.09 $404,279.09
14 $22,307.40 $14,641.03 $389,638.06
15 $21,464.59 $15,483.84 $374,154.22
16 $20,573.26 $16,375.17 $357,779.05
17 $19,630.62 $17,317.81 $340,461.24
18 $18,633.72 $18,314.72 $322,146.52
19 $17,579.43 $19,369.01 $302,777.52
20 $16,464.45 $20,483.99 $282,293.53
21 $15,285.28 $21,663.15 $260,630.38
22 $14,038.24 $22,910.19 $237,720.19
23 $12,719.41 $24,229.02 $213,491.16
24 $11,324.66 $25,623.77 $187,867.39
25 $9,849.62 $27,098.81 $160,768.58
26 $8,289.68 $28,658.76 $132,109.82
27 $6,639.93 $30,308.50 $101,801.32
28 $4,895.21 $32,053.22 $69,748.10
29 $3,050.06 $33,898.37 $35,849.73
30 $1,098.70 $35,849.73 $0.00