House Prices

Nolans Ridge Mount Arlington, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$465,775
average size per house1791 ft²
average price per ft²273 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Nolans Ridge Mount Arlington, NJ is $259.35/ sqft to $286.65/ sqft. An average home with 1791 sqft costs approximately $486,792 to $538,033. Mount Arlington, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07856, while the highest are in ZIP 07856. The average price per sqare feet is $273. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Nolans Ridge Mount Arlington

07856291 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Nolans Ridge Mount Arlington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $216,314 -53.6%
2011 $207,949 -55.4%
2012 $207,390 -55.5%
2013 $215,141 -53.8%
2014 $225,839 -51.5%
2015 $237,430 -49.0%
2016 $249,821 -46.4%
2017 $263,304 -43.5%
2018 $277,861 -40.3%
2019 $290,745 -37.6%
2020 $305,775 -34.4%
2021 $347,787 -25.3%
2022 $405,441 -13.0%
2023 $427,556 -8.2%
2024 $452,291 -2.9%
2025 $465,775 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Nolans Ridge Mount Arlington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Nolans Ridge Mount Arlington

Loan amount: $465,775

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,879.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,440.66  –  Principal portion: $438.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,133.52 $5,419.01 $460,355.99
2 $28,782.78 $5,769.75 $454,586.23
3 $28,409.34 $6,143.20 $448,443.04
4 $28,011.73 $6,540.81 $441,902.23
5 $27,588.38 $6,964.16 $434,938.07
6 $27,137.63 $7,414.91 $427,523.16
7 $26,657.70 $7,894.83 $419,628.32
8 $26,146.72 $8,405.82 $411,222.50
9 $25,602.66 $8,949.88 $402,272.62
10 $25,023.38 $9,529.16 $392,743.46
11 $24,406.61 $10,145.92 $382,597.54
12 $23,749.93 $10,802.61 $371,794.93
13 $23,050.74 $11,501.80 $360,293.13
14 $22,306.29 $12,246.25 $348,046.89
15 $21,513.66 $13,038.87 $335,008.01
16 $20,669.73 $13,882.81 $321,125.21
17 $19,771.18 $14,781.36 $306,343.85
18 $18,814.47 $15,738.07 $290,605.77
19 $17,795.83 $16,756.71 $273,849.07
20 $16,711.27 $17,841.27 $256,007.80
21 $15,556.50 $18,996.03 $237,011.76
22 $14,327.00 $20,225.54 $216,786.23
23 $13,017.92 $21,534.62 $195,251.61
24 $11,624.11 $22,928.43 $172,323.17
25 $10,140.08 $24,412.46 $147,910.72
26 $8,560.00 $25,992.53 $121,918.18
27 $6,877.66 $27,674.88 $94,243.30
28 $5,086.42 $29,466.12 $64,777.19
29 $3,179.25 $31,373.29 $33,403.90
30 $1,148.64 $33,403.90 $0.00