House Prices

Vail Mansion Residences Morristown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$872,475
average size per house2845 ft²
average price per ft²300 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Vail Mansion Residences Morristown, NJ is $285/ sqft to $315/ sqft. An average home with 2845 sqft costs approximately $790,555 to $873,771. Morristown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07960, while the highest are in ZIP 07960. The average price per sqare feet is $300. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Vail Mansion Residences Morristown

07960445 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Vail Mansion Residences Morristown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $405,193 -53.6%
2011 $389,524 -55.4%
2012 $388,476 -55.5%
2013 $402,996 -53.8%
2014 $423,034 -51.5%
2015 $444,746 -49.0%
2016 $467,956 -46.4%
2017 $493,213 -43.5%
2018 $520,481 -40.3%
2019 $544,615 -37.6%
2020 $572,769 -34.4%
2021 $651,463 -25.3%
2022 $759,459 -13.0%
2023 $800,885 -8.2%
2024 $847,218 -2.9%
2025 $872,475 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Vail Mansion Residences Morristown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Vail Mansion Residences Morristown

Loan amount: $872,475

Interest rate: 5.85%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,147.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,253.32  –  Principal portion: $893.77

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,747.49 $11,017.55 $861,457.45
2 $50,085.40 $11,679.65 $849,777.80
3 $49,383.52 $12,381.53 $837,396.27
4 $48,639.46 $13,125.59 $824,270.69
5 $47,850.69 $13,914.36 $810,356.33
6 $47,014.51 $14,750.53 $795,605.80
7 $46,128.09 $15,636.96 $779,968.84
8 $45,188.40 $16,576.65 $763,392.19
9 $44,192.24 $17,572.81 $745,819.38
10 $43,136.21 $18,628.83 $727,190.55
11 $42,016.72 $19,748.32 $707,442.23
12 $40,829.96 $20,935.08 $686,507.14
13 $39,571.88 $22,193.16 $664,313.98
14 $38,238.20 $23,526.85 $640,787.14
15 $36,824.37 $24,940.67 $615,846.46
16 $35,325.58 $26,439.47 $589,406.99
17 $33,736.72 $28,028.33 $561,378.67
18 $32,052.37 $29,712.67 $531,666.00
19 $30,266.81 $31,498.23 $500,167.76
20 $28,373.95 $33,391.10 $466,776.66
21 $26,367.33 $35,397.71 $431,378.95
22 $24,240.13 $37,524.91 $393,854.04
23 $21,985.10 $39,779.95 $354,074.09
24 $19,594.55 $42,170.49 $311,903.60
25 $17,060.34 $44,704.70 $267,198.90
26 $14,373.85 $47,391.20 $219,807.70
27 $11,525.91 $50,239.14 $169,568.56
28 $8,506.82 $53,258.23 $116,310.33
29 $5,306.30 $56,458.74 $59,851.59