House Prices

Modera 44 Morristown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$910,058
average size per house2968 ft²
average price per ft²312 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Modera 44 Morristown, NJ is $296.4/ sqft to $327.6/ sqft. An average home with 2968 sqft costs approximately $894,671 to $988,847. Morristown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07960, while the highest are in ZIP 07960. The average price per sqare feet is $312. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Modera 44 Morristown

07960464 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Modera 44 Morristown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $422,647 -53.6%
2011 $406,304 -55.4%
2012 $405,210 -55.5%
2013 $420,355 -53.8%
2014 $441,257 -51.5%
2015 $463,904 -49.0%
2016 $488,114 -46.4%
2017 $514,459 -43.5%
2018 $542,901 -40.3%
2019 $568,075 -37.6%
2020 $597,442 -34.4%
2021 $679,525 -25.3%
2022 $792,174 -13.0%
2023 $835,384 -8.2%
2024 $883,713 -2.9%
2025 $910,058 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Modera 44 Morristown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Modera 44 Morristown

Loan amount: $910,058

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,516.08

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,627.64  –  Principal portion: $888.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $55,228.46 $10,964.50 $899,093.50
2 $54,540.37 $11,652.58 $887,440.92
3 $53,809.11 $12,383.85 $875,057.07
4 $53,031.95 $13,161.01 $861,896.06
5 $52,206.02 $13,986.94 $847,909.12
6 $51,328.25 $14,864.70 $833,044.41
7 $50,395.41 $15,797.55 $817,246.86
8 $49,404.02 $16,788.94 $800,457.93
9 $48,350.41 $17,842.54 $782,615.38
10 $47,230.69 $18,962.27 $763,653.12
11 $46,040.70 $20,152.26 $743,500.86
12 $44,776.03 $21,416.93 $722,083.93
13 $43,431.99 $22,760.97 $699,322.96
14 $42,003.61 $24,189.35 $675,133.61
15 $40,485.58 $25,707.37 $649,426.24
16 $38,872.29 $27,320.66 $622,105.57
17 $37,157.76 $29,035.19 $593,070.38
18 $35,335.64 $30,857.32 $562,213.06
19 $33,399.16 $32,793.80 $529,419.26
20 $31,341.16 $34,851.80 $494,567.46
21 $29,154.00 $37,038.95 $457,528.51
22 $26,829.59 $39,363.36 $418,165.14
23 $24,359.31 $41,833.65 $376,331.50
24 $21,734.01 $44,458.95 $331,872.54
25 $18,943.95 $47,249.01 $284,623.53
26 $15,978.80 $50,214.16 $234,409.37
27 $12,827.56 $53,365.39 $181,043.98
28 $9,478.57 $56,714.38 $124,329.60
29 $5,919.42 $60,273.54 $64,056.06
30 $2,136.90 $64,056.06 $0.00