House Prices

Little Italy Morristown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$945,852
average size per house3085 ft²
average price per ft²325 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Little Italy Morristown, NJ is $308.75/ sqft to $341.25/ sqft. An average home with 3085 sqft costs approximately $1,006,786 to $1,112,764. Morristown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07960, while the highest are in ZIP 07960. The average price per sqare feet is $325. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Little Italy Morristown

07960482 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Little Italy Morristown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $439,271 -53.6%
2011 $422,284 -55.4%
2012 $421,147 -55.5%
2013 $436,889 -53.8%
2014 $458,613 -51.5%
2015 $482,150 -49.0%
2016 $507,312 -46.4%
2017 $534,694 -43.5%
2018 $564,255 -40.3%
2019 $590,418 -37.6%
2020 $620,940 -34.4%
2021 $706,252 -25.3%
2022 $823,332 -13.0%
2023 $868,241 -8.2%
2024 $918,470 -2.9%
2025 $945,852 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Little Italy Morristown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Little Italy Morristown

Loan amount: $945,852

Interest rate: 6.34%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,880.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,998.83  –  Principal portion: $881.66

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $59,672.92 $10,892.92 $934,959.08
2 $58,961.65 $11,604.18 $923,354.90
3 $58,203.94 $12,361.89 $910,993.01
4 $57,396.76 $13,169.08 $897,823.93
5 $56,536.86 $14,028.97 $883,794.96
6 $55,620.82 $14,945.01 $868,849.95
7 $54,644.97 $15,920.87 $852,929.08
8 $53,605.39 $16,960.44 $835,968.64
9 $52,497.94 $18,067.89 $817,900.75
10 $51,318.17 $19,247.66 $798,653.08
11 $50,061.37 $20,504.46 $778,148.62
12 $48,722.51 $21,843.33 $756,305.29
13 $47,296.22 $23,269.62 $733,035.67
14 $45,776.80 $24,789.04 $708,246.63
15 $44,158.16 $26,407.67 $681,838.96
16 $42,433.84 $28,132.00 $653,706.96
17 $40,596.92 $29,968.91 $623,738.05
18 $38,640.06 $31,925.77 $591,812.28
19 $36,555.43 $34,010.41 $557,801.87
20 $34,334.67 $36,231.16 $521,570.71
21 $31,968.91 $38,596.92 $482,973.78
22 $29,448.67 $41,117.16 $441,856.62
23 $26,763.87 $43,801.96 $398,054.66
24 $23,903.77 $46,662.07 $351,392.59
25 $20,856.90 $49,708.93 $301,683.66
26 $17,611.09 $52,954.74 $248,728.92
27 $14,153.34 $56,412.49 $192,316.43
28 $10,469.82 $60,096.02 $132,220.41
29 $6,545.77 $64,020.07 $68,200.34
30 $2,365.49 $68,200.34 $0.00