House Prices

Jockey Hollow Morristown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$905,584
average size per house2953 ft²
average price per ft²311 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jockey Hollow Morristown, NJ is $295.45/ sqft to $326.55/ sqft. An average home with 2953 sqft costs approximately $882,934 to $975,874. Morristown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07960, while the highest are in ZIP 07960. The average price per sqare feet is $311. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jockey Hollow Morristown

07960462 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jockey Hollow Morristown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $420,570 -53.6%
2011 $404,306 -55.4%
2012 $403,218 -55.5%
2013 $418,289 -53.8%
2014 $439,088 -51.5%
2015 $461,624 -49.0%
2016 $485,714 -46.4%
2017 $511,930 -43.5%
2018 $540,232 -40.3%
2019 $565,282 -37.6%
2020 $594,505 -34.4%
2021 $676,185 -25.3%
2022 $788,280 -13.0%
2023 $831,277 -8.2%
2024 $879,368 -2.9%
2025 $905,584 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jockey Hollow Morristown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jockey Hollow Morristown

Loan amount: $905,584

Interest rate: 6.07%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,471.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,582.26  –  Principal portion: $889.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,685.05 $10,972.04 $894,611.96
2 $53,999.97 $11,657.12 $882,954.84
3 $53,272.11 $12,384.98 $870,569.86
4 $52,498.81 $13,158.28 $857,411.58
5 $51,677.23 $13,979.86 $843,431.72
6 $50,804.34 $14,852.75 $828,578.97
7 $49,876.96 $15,780.13 $812,798.84
8 $48,891.67 $16,765.42 $796,033.42
9 $47,844.86 $17,812.23 $778,221.19
10 $46,732.68 $18,924.41 $759,296.78
11 $45,551.07 $20,106.02 $739,190.76
12 $44,295.68 $21,361.41 $717,829.35
13 $42,961.90 $22,695.19 $695,134.15
14 $41,544.84 $24,112.25 $671,021.90
15 $40,039.30 $25,617.79 $645,404.12
16 $38,439.76 $27,217.33 $618,186.79
17 $36,740.35 $28,916.74 $589,270.05
18 $34,934.83 $30,722.26 $558,547.79
19 $33,016.57 $32,640.52 $525,907.27
20 $30,978.54 $34,678.55 $491,228.72
21 $28,813.26 $36,843.83 $454,384.89
22 $26,512.78 $39,144.31 $415,240.58
23 $24,068.66 $41,588.43 $373,652.14
24 $21,471.93 $44,185.16 $329,466.99
25 $18,713.07 $46,944.02 $282,522.97
26 $15,781.95 $49,875.14 $232,647.83
27 $12,667.81 $52,989.28 $179,658.55
28 $9,359.23 $56,297.86 $123,360.69
29 $5,844.07 $59,813.02 $63,547.67
30 $2,109.42 $63,547.67 $0.00

How to sell in Jockey Hollow Morristown, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$571,239$1,215,181
Ø fast selling$519,308$1,093,663
Ø high price sale$623,170$1,336,699

In 2026, houses in Jockey Hollow Morristown, NJ will be offered at an average price of $311 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $571,239 is 23.28% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,215,181. Home prices in Jockey Hollow Morristown, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $841,279. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,028,230.

FAQ – Home Values in Jockey Hollow Morristown

What is the median home value in Jockey Hollow Morristown in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Jockey Hollow Morristown is about $905,584 for an average home size of 2953 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $311 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Jockey Hollow Morristown?

In 2026, homes in Jockey Hollow Morristown sell for an average of around $311 per square foot, with a typical range between $295.45 and $326.55 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Jockey Hollow?

The average home size in Jockey Hollow Morristown is about 2953 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $905,584.

Neighborhoods close to Jockey Hollow Morristown, NJ

Murray Hill New Providence, NJ402 $ / ft²
Hartley Farms New Vernon, NJ365 $ / ft²
Bee Meadow Whippany, NJ309 $ / ft²
Coventry Park Morris Plains, NJ287 $ / ft²
Mendham Commons Mendham, NJ250 $ / ft²
Downtown Madison Madison, NJ325 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy