House Prices

Jacob Ford Village Morristown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$822,363
average size per house2682 ft²
average price per ft²282 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jacob Ford Village Morristown, NJ is $267.9/ sqft to $296.1/ sqft. An average home with 2682 sqft costs approximately $660,309 to $729,815. Morristown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07960, while the highest are in ZIP 07960. The average price per sqare feet is $282. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jacob Ford Village Morristown

07960420 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jacob Ford Village Morristown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $381,920 -53.6%
2011 $367,151 -55.4%
2012 $366,163 -55.5%
2013 $379,849 -53.8%
2014 $398,737 -51.5%
2015 $419,201 -49.0%
2016 $441,078 -46.4%
2017 $464,885 -43.5%
2018 $490,586 -40.3%
2019 $513,334 -37.6%
2020 $539,871 -34.4%
2021 $614,045 -25.3%
2022 $715,839 -13.0%
2023 $754,885 -8.2%
2024 $798,556 -2.9%
2025 $822,363 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jacob Ford Village Morristown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jacob Ford Village Morristown

Loan amount: $822,363

Interest rate: 5.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,676.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,778.76  –  Principal portion: $897.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,068.62 $11,049.53 $811,313.47
2 $44,443.71 $11,674.44 $799,639.03
3 $43,783.46 $12,334.69 $787,304.34
4 $43,085.87 $13,032.28 $774,272.06
5 $42,348.83 $13,769.32 $760,502.74
6 $41,570.11 $14,548.04 $745,954.70
7 $40,747.34 $15,370.81 $730,583.89
8 $39,878.04 $16,240.11 $714,343.78
9 $38,959.58 $17,158.57 $697,185.21
10 $37,989.18 $18,128.97 $679,056.24
11 $36,963.89 $19,154.26 $659,901.98
12 $35,880.62 $20,237.53 $639,664.45
13 $34,736.09 $21,382.07 $618,282.38
14 $33,526.82 $22,591.33 $595,691.05
15 $32,249.17 $23,868.99 $571,822.06
16 $30,899.25 $25,218.90 $546,603.17
17 $29,473.00 $26,645.16 $519,958.01
18 $27,966.08 $28,152.07 $491,805.94
19 $26,373.93 $29,744.22 $462,061.72
20 $24,691.75 $31,426.40 $430,635.31
21 $22,914.42 $33,203.73 $397,431.59
22 $21,036.58 $35,081.57 $362,350.02
23 $19,052.54 $37,065.61 $325,284.41
24 $16,956.29 $39,161.86 $286,122.55
25 $14,741.49 $41,376.66 $244,745.89
26 $12,401.43 $43,716.72 $201,029.17
27 $9,929.03 $46,189.12 $154,840.05
28 $7,316.80 $48,801.35 $106,038.69
29 $4,556.83 $51,561.32 $54,477.37
30 $1,640.78 $54,477.37 $0.00

How to sell in Jacob Ford Village Morristown, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$470,372$1,000,610
Ø fast selling$427,611$900,549
Ø high price sale$513,133$1,100,670

In 2026, houses in Jacob Ford Village Morristown, NJ will be offered at an average price of $282 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $470,372 is 21.14% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,000,610. Home prices in Jacob Ford Village Morristown, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $692,730. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $846,670.

FAQ – Home Values in Jacob Ford Village Morristown

What is the median home value in Jacob Ford Village Morristown in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Jacob Ford Village Morristown is about $822,363 for an average home size of 2682 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $282 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Jacob Ford Village Morristown?

In 2026, homes in Jacob Ford Village Morristown sell for an average of around $282 per square foot, with a typical range between $267.9 and $296.1 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Jacob Ford Village?

The average home size in Jacob Ford Village Morristown is about 2682 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $822,363.

Neighborhoods close to Jacob Ford Village Morristown, NJ

Murray Hill New Providence, NJ402 $ / ft²
Hartley Farms New Vernon, NJ365 $ / ft²
Bee Meadow Whippany, NJ309 $ / ft²
Coventry Park Morris Plains, NJ287 $ / ft²
Mendham Commons Mendham, NJ250 $ / ft²
Downtown Madison Madison, NJ325 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy