House Prices

Fairleigh Dickinson University (Florham Campus) Madison, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$809,223
average size per house2394 ft²
average price per ft²321 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fairleigh Dickinson University (Florham Campus) Madison, NJ is $304.95/ sqft to $337.05/ sqft. An average home with 2394 sqft costs approximately $692,088 to $764,940. Madison, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07940, while the highest are in ZIP 07940. The average price per sqare feet is $321. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fairleigh Dickinson University (Florham Campus) Madison

07940311 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fairleigh Dickinson University (Florham Campus) Madison

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $375,818 -53.6%
2011 $361,285 -55.4%
2012 $360,312 -55.5%
2013 $373,780 -53.8%
2014 $392,366 -51.5%
2015 $412,503 -49.0%
2016 $434,031 -46.4%
2017 $457,457 -43.5%
2018 $482,748 -40.3%
2019 $505,132 -37.6%
2020 $531,245 -34.4%
2021 $604,234 -25.3%
2022 $704,401 -13.0%
2023 $742,823 -8.2%
2024 $785,797 -2.9%
2025 $809,223 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fairleigh Dickinson University (Florham Campus) Madison over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fairleigh Dickinson University (Florham Campus) Madison

Loan amount: $809,223

Interest rate: 5.69%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,690.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,835.72  –  Principal portion: $854.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,756.90 $10,530.08 $798,692.92
2 $45,142.08 $11,144.90 $787,548.02
3 $44,491.37 $11,795.61 $775,752.40
4 $43,802.67 $12,484.32 $763,268.09
5 $43,073.75 $13,213.23 $750,054.85
6 $42,302.27 $13,984.71 $736,070.15
7 $41,485.76 $14,801.23 $721,268.92
8 $40,621.56 $15,665.42 $705,603.50
9 $39,706.91 $16,580.07 $689,023.43
10 $38,738.86 $17,548.12 $671,475.31
11 $37,714.29 $18,572.70 $652,902.61
12 $36,629.89 $19,657.09 $633,245.52
13 $35,482.18 $20,804.80 $612,440.72
14 $34,267.46 $22,019.52 $590,421.20
15 $32,981.82 $23,305.17 $567,116.03
16 $31,621.11 $24,665.87 $542,450.16
17 $30,180.95 $26,106.03 $516,344.13
18 $28,656.71 $27,630.27 $488,713.86
19 $27,043.48 $29,243.51 $459,470.36
20 $25,336.05 $30,950.93 $428,519.42
21 $23,528.93 $32,758.05 $395,761.37
22 $21,616.30 $34,670.68 $361,090.69
23 $19,592.00 $36,694.98 $324,395.71
24 $17,449.51 $38,837.47 $285,558.24
25 $15,181.92 $41,105.06 $244,453.18
26 $12,781.94 $43,505.04 $200,948.14
27 $10,241.83 $46,045.15 $154,902.99
28 $7,553.41 $48,733.57 $106,169.42