House Prices

Woodmont Parc at Roxbury Ledgewood, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$444,493
average size per house2381 ft²
average price per ft²169 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Woodmont Parc at Roxbury Ledgewood, NJ is $160.55/ sqft to $177.45/ sqft. An average home with 2381 sqft costs approximately $344,808 to $381,103. Ledgewood, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07852, while the highest are in ZIP 07852. The average price per sqare feet is $169. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Woodmont Parc at Roxbury Ledgewood

07852166 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Woodmont Parc at Roxbury Ledgewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $206,431 -53.6%
2011 $198,448 -55.4%
2012 $197,914 -55.5%
2013 $205,311 -53.8%
2014 $215,520 -51.5%
2015 $226,581 -49.0%
2016 $238,406 -46.4%
2017 $251,274 -43.5%
2018 $265,165 -40.3%
2019 $277,461 -37.6%
2020 $291,804 -34.4%
2021 $331,896 -25.3%
2022 $386,916 -13.0%
2023 $408,021 -8.2%
2024 $431,625 -2.9%
2025 $444,493 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Woodmont Parc at Roxbury Ledgewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Woodmont Parc at Roxbury Ledgewood

Loan amount: $444,493

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,499.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,004.66  –  Principal portion: $494.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,906.49 $6,085.05 $438,407.95
2 $23,568.88 $6,422.67 $431,985.27
3 $23,212.53 $6,779.02 $425,206.26
4 $22,836.41 $7,155.14 $418,051.12
5 $22,439.42 $7,552.13 $410,498.99
6 $22,020.41 $7,971.14 $402,527.85
7 $21,578.15 $8,413.40 $394,114.45
8 $21,111.35 $8,880.20 $385,234.25
9 $20,618.65 $9,372.90 $375,861.36
10 $20,098.61 $9,892.93 $365,968.42
11 $19,549.73 $10,441.82 $355,526.60
12 $18,970.39 $11,021.16 $344,505.44
13 $18,358.90 $11,632.65 $332,872.79
14 $17,713.49 $12,278.06 $320,594.73
15 $17,032.27 $12,959.28 $307,635.45
16 $16,313.25 $13,678.30 $293,957.15
17 $15,554.34 $14,437.21 $279,519.94
18 $14,753.32 $15,238.23 $264,281.71
19 $13,907.86 $16,083.69 $248,198.02
20 $13,015.49 $16,976.06 $231,221.97
21 $12,073.61 $17,917.94 $213,304.03
22 $11,079.47 $18,912.07 $194,391.96
23 $10,030.18 $19,961.37 $174,430.59
24 $8,922.66 $21,068.88 $153,361.71
25 $7,753.70 $22,237.84 $131,123.86
26 $6,519.88 $23,471.66 $107,652.20
27 $5,217.61 $24,773.94 $82,878.26
28 $3,843.08 $26,148.47 $56,729.80
29 $2,392.29 $27,599.26 $29,130.54
30 $861.01 $29,130.54 $0.00