House Prices

The Brownstones at Florham Park Florham Park, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$823,755
average size per house2749 ft²
average price per ft²319 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Brownstones at Florham Park Florham Park, NJ is $303.05/ sqft to $334.95/ sqft. An average home with 2749 sqft costs approximately $885,569 to $978,787. Florham Park, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07932, while the highest are in ZIP 07932. The average price per sqare feet is $319. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Brownstones at Florham Park Florham Park

07932320 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Brownstones at Florham Park Florham Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $382,567 -53.6%
2011 $367,773 -55.4%
2012 $366,783 -55.5%
2013 $380,492 -53.8%
2014 $399,412 -51.5%
2015 $419,911 -49.0%
2016 $441,825 -46.4%
2017 $465,672 -43.5%
2018 $491,417 -40.3%
2019 $514,203 -37.6%
2020 $540,785 -34.4%
2021 $615,084 -25.3%
2022 $717,050 -13.0%
2023 $756,163 -8.2%
2024 $799,908 -2.9%
2025 $823,755 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Brownstones at Florham Park Florham Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Brownstones at Florham Park Florham Park

Loan amount: $823,755

Interest rate: 6.38%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,140.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,378.26  –  Principal portion: $762.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $52,266.81 $9,422.50 $814,332.50
2 $51,647.96 $10,041.35 $804,291.16
3 $50,988.47 $10,700.84 $793,590.32
4 $50,285.66 $11,403.65 $782,186.67
5 $49,536.69 $12,152.62 $770,034.05
6 $48,738.54 $12,950.77 $757,083.28
7 $47,887.96 $13,801.35 $743,281.92
8 $46,981.51 $14,707.80 $728,574.12
9 $46,015.54 $15,673.77 $712,900.35
10 $44,986.12 $16,703.20 $696,197.15
11 $43,889.09 $17,800.23 $678,396.93
12 $42,720.00 $18,969.31 $659,427.62
13 $41,474.14 $20,215.17 $639,212.45
14 $40,146.45 $21,542.86 $617,669.59
15 $38,731.56 $22,957.75 $594,711.84
16 $37,223.75 $24,465.57 $570,246.28
17 $35,616.90 $26,072.41 $544,173.86
18 $33,904.52 $27,784.79 $516,389.07
19 $32,079.67 $29,609.64 $486,779.43
20 $30,134.97 $31,554.34 $455,225.10
21 $28,062.55 $33,626.76 $421,598.34
22 $25,854.02 $35,835.29 $385,763.04
23 $23,500.43 $38,188.88 $347,574.16
24 $20,992.27 $40,697.04 $306,877.12
25 $18,319.37 $43,369.94 $263,507.18
26 $15,470.93 $46,218.39 $217,288.79
27 $12,435.40 $49,253.91 $168,034.88
28 $9,200.51 $52,488.80 $115,546.08
29 $5,753.15 $55,936.16 $59,609.92