House Prices

Flanders Historic District Flanders, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$504,893
average size per house4383 ft²
average price per ft²120 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Flanders Historic District Flanders, NJ is $114/ sqft to $126/ sqft. An average home with 4383 sqft costs approximately $519,649 to $574,349. Flanders, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07836, while the highest are in ZIP 07836. The average price per sqare feet is $120. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Flanders Historic District Flanders

07836108 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Flanders Historic District Flanders

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $234,481 -53.6%
2011 $225,414 -55.4%
2012 $224,807 -55.5%
2013 $233,210 -53.8%
2014 $244,806 -51.5%
2015 $257,370 -49.0%
2016 $270,802 -46.4%
2017 $285,418 -43.5%
2018 $301,197 -40.3%
2019 $315,163 -37.6%
2020 $331,456 -34.4%
2021 $376,995 -25.3%
2022 $439,492 -13.0%
2023 $463,465 -8.2%
2024 $490,277 -2.9%
2025 $504,893 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Flanders Historic District Flanders over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Flanders Historic District Flanders

Loan amount: $504,893

Interest rate: 6.24%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,105.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,625.44  –  Principal portion: $479.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,337.70 $5,927.46 $498,965.54
2 $30,957.07 $6,308.10 $492,657.45
3 $30,551.99 $6,713.18 $485,944.27
4 $30,120.89 $7,144.27 $478,800.00
5 $29,662.12 $7,603.04 $471,196.96
6 $29,173.88 $8,091.28 $463,105.68
7 $28,654.29 $8,610.87 $454,494.81
8 $28,101.34 $9,163.82 $445,330.98
9 $27,512.87 $9,752.29 $435,578.70
10 $26,886.62 $10,378.54 $425,200.15
11 $26,220.15 $11,045.01 $414,155.15
12 $25,510.89 $11,754.27 $402,400.87
13 $24,756.07 $12,509.09 $389,891.79
14 $23,952.79 $13,312.37 $376,579.42
15 $23,097.93 $14,167.24 $362,412.18
16 $22,188.16 $15,077.00 $347,335.18
17 $21,219.98 $16,045.18 $331,290.00
18 $20,189.62 $17,075.54 $314,214.47
19 $19,093.10 $18,172.06 $296,042.41
20 $17,926.17 $19,338.99 $276,703.41
21 $16,684.29 $20,580.87 $256,122.55
22 $15,362.67 $21,902.49 $234,220.06
23 $13,956.19 $23,308.97 $210,911.09
24 $12,459.38 $24,805.78 $186,105.30
25 $10,866.45 $26,398.71 $159,706.59
26 $9,171.23 $28,093.93 $131,612.67
27 $7,367.16 $29,898.00 $101,714.66
28 $5,447.23 $31,817.93 $69,896.73
29 $3,404.01 $33,861.15 $36,035.58
30 $1,229.58 $36,035.58 $0.00