House Prices

Milton Avenue Chatham, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,168,525
average size per house3120 ft²
average price per ft²408 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Milton Avenue Chatham, NJ is $387.6/ sqft to $428.4/ sqft. An average home with 3120 sqft costs approximately $1,314,523 to $1,452,893. Chatham, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07928, while the highest are in ZIP 07928. The average price per sqare feet is $408. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Milton Avenue Chatham

07928408 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Milton Avenue Chatham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $542,684 -53.6%
2011 $521,698 -55.4%
2012 $520,294 -55.5%
2013 $539,741 -53.8%
2014 $566,579 -51.5%
2015 $595,658 -49.0%
2016 $626,744 -46.4%
2017 $660,572 -43.5%
2018 $697,092 -40.3%
2019 $729,415 -37.6%
2020 $767,122 -34.4%
2021 $872,519 -25.3%
2022 $1,017,161 -13.0%
2023 $1,072,643 -8.2%
2024 $1,134,697 -2.9%
2025 $1,168,525 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Milton Avenue Chatham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Milton Avenue Chatham

Loan amount: $1,168,525

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,402.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,350.93  –  Principal portion: $1,051.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $75,826.97 $13,006.48 $1,155,518.52
2 $74,952.86 $13,880.59 $1,141,637.93
3 $74,020.02 $14,813.44 $1,126,824.50
4 $73,024.47 $15,808.98 $1,111,015.52
5 $71,962.03 $16,871.43 $1,094,144.10
6 $70,828.18 $18,005.28 $1,076,138.82
7 $69,618.12 $19,215.33 $1,056,923.49
8 $68,326.75 $20,506.70 $1,036,416.80
9 $66,948.59 $21,884.86 $1,014,531.94
10 $65,477.81 $23,355.64 $991,176.30
11 $63,908.19 $24,925.26 $966,251.04
12 $62,233.08 $26,600.37 $939,650.67
13 $60,445.39 $28,388.06 $911,262.61
14 $58,537.56 $30,295.89 $880,966.72
15 $56,501.52 $32,331.93 $848,634.78
16 $54,328.64 $34,504.81 $814,129.97
17 $52,009.73 $36,823.72 $777,306.25
18 $49,534.98 $39,298.47 $738,007.78
19 $46,893.91 $41,939.54 $696,068.24
20 $44,075.35 $44,758.10 $651,310.14
21 $41,067.37 $47,766.08 $603,544.06
22 $37,857.23 $50,976.22 $552,567.84
23 $34,431.36 $54,402.09 $498,165.74
24 $30,775.25 $58,058.21 $440,107.54
25 $26,873.42 $61,960.03 $378,147.51
26 $22,709.38 $66,124.07 $312,023.44
27 $18,265.49 $70,567.96 $241,455.47
28 $13,522.94 $75,310.51 $166,144.97
29 $8,461.67 $80,371.78 $85,773.19