House Prices

The Meadows at Mount Olive Budd Lake, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$340,440
average size per house1560 ft²
average price per ft²236 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Meadows at Mount Olive Budd Lake, NJ is $224.2/ sqft to $247.8/ sqft. An average home with 1560 sqft costs approximately $376,683 to $416,334. Budd Lake, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Morris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07828, while the highest are in ZIP 07828. The average price per sqare feet is $236. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Meadows at Mount Olive Budd Lake

07828204 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Meadows at Mount Olive Budd Lake

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $158,106 -53.6%
2011 $151,992 -55.4%
2012 $151,583 -55.5%
2013 $157,249 -53.8%
2014 $165,068 -51.5%
2015 $173,540 -49.0%
2016 $182,597 -46.4%
2017 $192,452 -43.5%
2018 $203,092 -40.3%
2019 $212,509 -37.6%
2020 $223,495 -34.4%
2021 $254,201 -25.3%
2022 $296,341 -13.0%
2023 $312,506 -8.2%
2024 $330,585 -2.9%
2025 $340,440 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Meadows at Mount Olive Budd Lake over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Meadows at Mount Olive Budd Lake

Loan amount: $340,440

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,143.31

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,833.27  –  Principal portion: $310.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,887.04 $3,832.70 $336,607.30
2 $21,631.90 $4,087.84 $332,519.46
3 $21,359.78 $4,359.96 $328,159.50
4 $21,069.54 $4,650.20 $323,509.30
5 $20,759.98 $4,959.75 $318,549.55
6 $20,429.82 $5,289.92 $313,259.63
7 $20,077.68 $5,642.06 $307,617.57
8 $19,702.09 $6,017.65 $301,599.92
9 $19,301.51 $6,418.23 $295,181.69
10 $18,874.25 $6,845.49 $288,336.21
11 $18,418.56 $7,301.18 $281,035.03
12 $17,932.53 $7,787.21 $273,247.82
13 $17,414.15 $8,305.59 $264,942.22
14 $16,861.25 $8,858.49 $256,083.74
15 $16,271.56 $9,448.18 $246,635.55
16 $15,642.60 $10,077.14 $236,558.42
17 $14,971.78 $10,747.96 $225,810.46
18 $14,256.30 $11,463.44 $214,347.02
19 $13,493.20 $12,226.54 $202,120.48
20 $12,679.29 $13,040.45 $189,080.04
21 $11,811.21 $13,908.53 $175,171.51
22 $10,885.34 $14,834.40 $160,337.11
23 $9,897.83 $15,821.91 $144,515.20
24 $8,844.59 $16,875.15 $127,640.05
25 $7,721.23 $17,998.51 $109,641.54
26 $6,523.09 $19,196.64 $90,444.89
27 $5,245.20 $20,474.54 $69,970.35
28 $3,882.24 $21,837.50 $48,132.85
29 $2,428.54 $23,291.19 $24,841.66
30 $878.08 $24,841.66 $0.00