House Prices

Fort Monmouth Oceanport, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$920,053
average size per house2808 ft²
average price per ft²328 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fort Monmouth Oceanport, NJ is $311.6/ sqft to $344.4/ sqft. An average home with 2808 sqft costs approximately $874,973 to $967,076. Oceanport, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07757, while the highest are in ZIP 07757. The average price per sqare feet is $328. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fort Monmouth Oceanport

07757313 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fort Monmouth Oceanport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $427,289 -53.6%
2011 $410,766 -55.4%
2012 $409,660 -55.5%
2013 $424,972 -53.8%
2014 $446,103 -51.5%
2015 $468,999 -49.0%
2016 $493,475 -46.4%
2017 $520,110 -43.5%
2018 $548,864 -40.3%
2019 $574,314 -37.6%
2020 $604,003 -34.4%
2021 $686,989 -25.3%
2022 $800,874 -13.0%
2023 $844,559 -8.2%
2024 $893,418 -2.9%
2025 $920,053 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fort Monmouth Oceanport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fort Monmouth Oceanport

Loan amount: $920,053

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,516.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,600.27  –  Principal portion: $915.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,895.83 $11,298.36 $908,754.64
2 $54,198.97 $11,995.22 $896,759.42
3 $53,459.14 $12,735.06 $884,024.37
4 $52,673.67 $13,520.53 $870,503.84
5 $51,839.75 $14,354.44 $856,149.40
6 $50,954.40 $15,239.79 $840,909.61
7 $50,014.44 $16,179.75 $824,729.86
8 $49,016.51 $17,177.68 $807,552.18
9 $47,957.03 $18,237.16 $789,315.01
10 $46,832.20 $19,361.99 $769,953.02
11 $45,637.99 $20,556.20 $749,396.83
12 $44,370.13 $21,824.06 $727,572.77
13 $43,024.07 $23,170.12 $704,402.65
14 $41,594.99 $24,599.20 $679,803.45
15 $40,077.77 $26,116.43 $653,687.02
16 $38,466.96 $27,727.23 $625,959.80
17 $36,756.81 $29,437.38 $596,522.41
18 $34,941.17 $31,253.02 $565,269.39
19 $33,013.56 $33,180.64 $532,088.76
20 $30,967.05 $35,227.14 $496,861.62
21 $28,794.31 $37,399.88 $459,461.74
22 $26,487.57 $39,706.62 $419,755.12
23 $24,038.55 $42,155.64 $377,599.48
24 $21,438.49 $44,755.70 $332,843.78
25 $18,678.05 $47,516.14 $285,327.64
26 $15,747.36 $50,446.83 $234,880.81
27 $12,635.91 $53,558.28 $181,322.53
28 $9,332.55 $56,861.64 $124,460.89
29 $5,825.45 $60,368.74 $64,092.15
30 $2,102.04 $64,092.15 $0.00

How to sell in Fort Monmouth Oceanport, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$595,320$1,266,408
Ø fast selling$541,200$1,139,768
Ø high price sale$649,440$1,393,049

In 2026, houses in Fort Monmouth Oceanport, NJ will be offered at an average price of $328 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $595,320 is 23.00% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,266,408. Home prices in Fort Monmouth Oceanport, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $876,745. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,071,577.

FAQ – Home Values in Fort Monmouth Oceanport

What is the median home value in Fort Monmouth Oceanport in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Fort Monmouth Oceanport is about $920,053 for an average home size of 2808 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $328 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Fort Monmouth Oceanport?

In 2026, homes in Fort Monmouth Oceanport sell for an average of around $328 per square foot, with a typical range between $311.6 and $344.4 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Fort Monmouth?

The average home size in Fort Monmouth Oceanport is about 2808 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $920,053.

Neighborhoods close to Fort Monmouth Oceanport, NJ

Oceanic Rumson, NJ500 $ / ft²
Panther Valley Allamuchy, NJ184 $ / ft²
Ross Corner Augusta, NJ223 $ / ft²
Shark River Hills Neptune, NJ243 $ / ft²
Bellemont at Marlboro Morganville, NJ277 $ / ft²
Galilee Monmouth Beach, NJ560 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy