House Prices

Seaview Island Neptune, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$438,216
average size per house1698 ft²
average price per ft²269 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Seaview Island Neptune, NJ is $255.55/ sqft to $282.45/ sqft. An average home with 1698 sqft costs approximately $451,281 to $498,785. Neptune, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07753, while the highest are in ZIP 07753. The average price per sqare feet is $269. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Seaview Island Neptune

07753252 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Seaview Island Neptune

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $203,515 -53.6%
2011 $195,645 -55.4%
2012 $195,119 -55.5%
2013 $202,412 -53.8%
2014 $212,477 -51.5%
2015 $223,382 -49.0%
2016 $235,039 -46.4%
2017 $247,725 -43.5%
2018 $261,421 -40.3%
2019 $273,542 -37.6%
2020 $287,683 -34.4%
2021 $327,209 -25.3%
2022 $381,452 -13.0%
2023 $402,259 -8.2%
2024 $425,530 -2.9%
2025 $438,216 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Seaview Island Neptune over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Seaview Island Neptune

Loan amount: $438,216

Interest rate: 6.24%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,695.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,278.72  –  Principal portion: $416.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,199.19 $5,144.67 $433,071.33
2 $26,868.82 $5,475.04 $427,596.29
3 $26,517.24 $5,826.62 $421,769.67
4 $26,143.08 $6,200.78 $415,568.89
5 $25,744.89 $6,598.97 $408,969.91
6 $25,321.13 $7,022.73 $401,947.18
7 $24,870.16 $7,473.70 $394,473.48
8 $24,390.23 $7,953.64 $386,519.84
9 $23,879.48 $8,464.39 $378,055.46
10 $23,335.93 $9,007.93 $369,047.52
11 $22,757.48 $9,586.39 $359,461.14
12 $22,141.88 $10,201.99 $349,259.15
13 $21,486.75 $10,857.12 $338,402.03
14 $20,789.55 $11,554.32 $326,847.72
15 $20,047.58 $12,296.29 $314,551.43
16 $19,257.96 $13,085.90 $301,465.53
17 $18,417.63 $13,926.23 $287,539.30
18 $17,523.35 $14,820.51 $272,718.79
19 $16,571.64 $15,772.23 $256,946.56
20 $15,558.81 $16,785.06 $240,161.50
21 $14,480.94 $17,862.92 $222,298.58
22 $13,333.85 $19,010.01 $203,288.57
23 $12,113.11 $20,230.75 $183,057.82
24 $10,813.97 $21,529.89 $161,527.93
25 $9,431.41 $22,912.45 $138,615.48
26 $7,960.07 $24,383.80 $114,231.68
27 $6,394.24 $25,949.63 $88,282.06
28 $4,727.86 $27,616.00 $60,666.05
29 $2,954.47 $29,389.39 $31,276.66
30 $1,067.20 $31,276.66 $0.00