House Prices

Collingwood Park Neptune, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$442,851
average size per house1716 ft²
average price per ft²272 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Collingwood Park Neptune, NJ is $258.4/ sqft to $285.6/ sqft. An average home with 1716 sqft costs approximately $466,029 to $515,085. Neptune, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07753, while the highest are in ZIP 07753. The average price per sqare feet is $272. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Collingwood Park Neptune

07753255 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Collingwood Park Neptune

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $205,668 -53.6%
2011 $197,715 -55.4%
2012 $197,182 -55.5%
2013 $204,553 -53.8%
2014 $214,724 -51.5%
2015 $225,744 -49.0%
2016 $237,525 -46.4%
2017 $250,345 -43.5%
2018 $264,186 -40.3%
2019 $276,436 -37.6%
2020 $290,726 -34.4%
2021 $330,670 -25.3%
2022 $385,487 -13.0%
2023 $406,513 -8.2%
2024 $430,031 -2.9%
2025 $442,851 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Collingwood Park Neptune over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Collingwood Park Neptune

Loan amount: $442,851

Interest rate: 6.31%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,742.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,327.18  –  Principal portion: $415.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,779.46 $5,134.85 $437,716.15
2 $27,446.13 $5,468.18 $432,247.96
3 $27,091.16 $5,823.15 $426,424.81
4 $26,713.15 $6,201.16 $420,223.65
5 $26,310.61 $6,603.71 $413,619.95
6 $25,881.93 $7,032.39 $406,587.56
7 $25,425.42 $7,488.89 $399,098.67
8 $24,939.28 $7,975.03 $391,123.64
9 $24,421.58 $8,492.73 $382,630.91
10 $23,870.28 $9,044.04 $373,586.87
11 $23,283.19 $9,631.13 $363,955.75
12 $22,657.98 $10,256.33 $353,699.41
13 $21,992.19 $10,922.12 $342,777.29
14 $21,283.18 $11,631.13 $331,146.16
15 $20,528.15 $12,386.16 $318,760.00
16 $19,724.10 $13,190.21 $305,569.79
17 $18,867.86 $14,046.45 $291,523.34
18 $17,956.04 $14,958.27 $276,565.07
19 $16,985.02 $15,929.29 $260,635.78
20 $15,950.98 $16,963.34 $243,672.44
21 $14,849.80 $18,064.51 $225,607.93
22 $13,677.15 $19,237.17 $206,370.77
23 $12,428.37 $20,485.94 $185,884.82
24 $11,098.53 $21,815.79 $164,069.04
25 $9,682.36 $23,231.96 $140,837.08
26 $8,174.26 $24,740.06 $116,097.02
27 $6,568.26 $26,346.06 $89,750.97
28 $4,858.01 $28,056.31 $61,694.66
29 $3,036.73 $29,877.58 $31,817.08
30 $1,097.23 $31,817.08 $0.00