House Prices

Millponds Morganville, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$666,299
average size per house2447 ft²
average price per ft²285 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Millponds Morganville, NJ is $270.75/ sqft to $299.25/ sqft. An average home with 2447 sqft costs approximately $691,677 to $764,485. Morganville, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07751, while the highest are in ZIP 07751. The average price per sqare feet is $285. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Millponds Morganville

07751294 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Millponds Morganville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $309,441 -53.6%
2011 $297,475 -55.4%
2012 $296,674 -55.5%
2013 $307,763 -53.8%
2014 $323,066 -51.5%
2015 $339,647 -49.0%
2016 $357,373 -46.4%
2017 $376,661 -43.5%
2018 $397,485 -40.3%
2019 $415,916 -37.6%
2020 $437,417 -34.4%
2021 $497,515 -25.3%
2022 $579,990 -13.0%
2023 $611,627 -8.2%
2024 $647,010 -2.9%
2025 $666,299 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Millponds Morganville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Millponds Morganville

Loan amount: $666,299

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,108.59

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,478.08  –  Principal portion: $630.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,515.92 $7,787.11 $658,511.89
2 $41,013.89 $8,289.15 $650,222.74
3 $40,479.49 $8,823.55 $641,399.19
4 $39,910.63 $9,392.41 $632,006.78
5 $39,305.10 $9,997.93 $622,008.85
6 $38,660.53 $10,642.50 $611,366.35
7 $37,974.41 $11,328.62 $600,037.72
8 $37,244.05 $12,058.98 $587,978.74
9 $36,466.61 $12,836.42 $575,142.31
10 $35,639.05 $13,663.99 $561,478.32
11 $34,758.13 $14,544.91 $546,933.42
12 $33,820.42 $15,482.62 $531,450.80
13 $32,822.25 $16,480.78 $514,970.01
14 $31,759.73 $17,543.30 $497,426.71
15 $30,628.72 $18,674.32 $478,752.39
16 $29,424.78 $19,878.25 $458,874.14
17 $28,143.23 $21,159.81 $437,714.33
18 $26,779.06 $22,523.98 $415,190.35
19 $25,326.93 $23,976.10 $391,214.25
20 $23,781.19 $25,521.84 $365,692.41
21 $22,135.80 $27,167.24 $338,525.17
22 $20,384.33 $28,918.71 $309,606.46
23 $18,519.93 $30,783.10 $278,823.36
24 $16,535.35 $32,767.69 $246,055.67
25 $14,422.81 $34,880.22 $211,175.44
26 $12,174.08 $37,128.95 $174,046.49
27 $9,780.38 $39,522.66 $134,523.83
28 $7,232.35 $42,070.69 $92,453.14
29 $4,520.05 $44,782.99 $47,670.15
30 $1,632.89 $47,670.15 $0.00