House Prices

Red Hill Middletown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$470,020
average size per house2177 ft²
average price per ft²230 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Red Hill Middletown, NJ is $218.5/ sqft to $241.5/ sqft. An average home with 2177 sqft costs approximately $506,594 to $559,919. Middletown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07748, while the highest are in ZIP 07748. The average price per sqare feet is $230. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Red Hill Middletown

07748240 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Red Hill Middletown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $218,286 -53.6%
2011 $209,845 -55.4%
2012 $209,280 -55.5%
2013 $217,102 -53.8%
2014 $227,897 -51.5%
2015 $239,594 -49.0%
2016 $252,097 -46.4%
2017 $265,704 -43.5%
2018 $280,394 -40.3%
2019 $293,395 -37.6%
2020 $308,562 -34.4%
2021 $350,956 -25.3%
2022 $409,136 -13.0%
2023 $431,453 -8.2%
2024 $456,413 -2.9%
2025 $470,020 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Red Hill Middletown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Red Hill Middletown

Loan amount: $470,020

Interest rate: 6.39%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,936.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,502.86  –  Principal portion: $434.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,878.98 $5,364.13 $464,655.87
2 $29,526.00 $5,717.12 $458,938.76
3 $29,149.78 $6,093.33 $452,845.43
4 $28,748.81 $6,494.30 $446,351.12
5 $28,321.45 $6,921.66 $439,429.46
6 $27,865.97 $7,377.14 $432,052.32
7 $27,380.52 $7,862.60 $424,189.72
8 $26,863.12 $8,379.99 $415,809.73
9 $26,311.67 $8,931.44 $406,878.29
10 $25,723.94 $9,519.17 $397,359.12
11 $25,097.53 $10,145.58 $387,213.53
12 $24,429.90 $10,813.22 $376,400.31
13 $23,718.33 $11,524.78 $364,875.53
14 $22,959.94 $12,283.17 $352,592.36
15 $22,151.65 $13,091.46 $339,500.90
16 $21,290.16 $13,952.95 $325,547.95
17 $20,371.99 $14,871.12 $310,676.82
18 $19,393.39 $15,849.72 $294,827.10
19 $18,350.40 $16,892.71 $277,934.39
20 $17,238.77 $18,004.34 $259,930.05
21 $16,054.00 $19,189.12 $240,740.93
22 $14,791.25 $20,451.86 $220,289.08
23 $13,445.42 $21,797.69 $198,491.38
24 $12,011.02 $23,232.09 $175,259.29
25 $10,482.23 $24,760.88 $150,498.40
26 $8,852.84 $26,390.28 $124,108.13
27 $7,116.22 $28,126.89 $95,981.24
28 $5,265.33 $29,977.78 $66,003.45
29 $3,292.64 $31,950.47 $34,052.98
30 $1,190.13 $34,052.98 $0.00