House Prices

Oak Hill Middletown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$474,433
average size per house2198 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oak Hill Middletown, NJ is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 2198 sqft costs approximately $523,017 to $578,072. Middletown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07748, while the highest are in ZIP 07748. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oak Hill Middletown

07748242 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oak Hill Middletown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $220,335 -53.6%
2011 $211,815 -55.4%
2012 $211,245 -55.5%
2013 $219,140 -53.8%
2014 $230,037 -51.5%
2015 $241,843 -49.0%
2016 $254,464 -46.4%
2017 $268,199 -43.5%
2018 $283,026 -40.3%
2019 $296,150 -37.6%
2020 $311,459 -34.4%
2021 $354,251 -25.3%
2022 $412,978 -13.0%
2023 $435,504 -8.2%
2024 $460,699 -2.9%
2025 $474,433 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oak Hill Middletown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oak Hill Middletown

Loan amount: $474,433

Interest rate: 6.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,983.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,550.08  –  Principal portion: $433.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,444.51 $5,353.36 $469,079.64
2 $30,088.82 $5,709.05 $463,370.59
3 $29,709.51 $6,088.36 $457,282.23
4 $29,304.99 $6,492.88 $450,789.35
5 $28,873.59 $6,924.28 $443,865.07
6 $28,413.53 $7,384.34 $436,480.73
7 $27,922.91 $7,874.96 $428,605.77
8 $27,399.68 $8,398.18 $420,207.59
9 $26,841.70 $8,956.17 $411,251.42
10 $26,246.64 $9,551.23 $401,700.18
11 $25,612.04 $10,185.83 $391,514.35
12 $24,935.28 $10,862.59 $380,651.77
13 $24,213.55 $11,584.31 $369,067.45
14 $23,443.88 $12,353.99 $356,713.46
15 $22,623.06 $13,174.81 $343,538.65
16 $21,747.71 $14,050.16 $329,488.49
17 $20,814.20 $14,983.67 $314,504.82
18 $19,818.66 $15,979.21 $298,525.61
19 $18,756.98 $17,040.89 $281,484.72
20 $17,624.76 $18,173.11 $263,311.62
21 $16,417.32 $19,380.55 $243,931.06
22 $15,129.65 $20,668.22 $223,262.84
23 $13,756.42 $22,041.45 $201,221.39
24 $12,291.96 $23,505.91 $177,715.48
25 $10,730.19 $25,067.68 $152,647.80
26 $9,064.66 $26,733.21 $125,914.59
27 $7,288.47 $28,509.40 $97,405.19
28 $5,394.27 $30,403.60 $67,001.59
29 $3,374.21 $32,423.66 $34,577.93
30 $1,219.94 $34,577.93 $0.00