House Prices

Harmony Middletown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$425,445
average size per house1971 ft²
average price per ft²209 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Harmony Middletown, NJ is $198.55/ sqft to $219.45/ sqft. An average home with 1971 sqft costs approximately $377,254 to $416,965. Middletown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07748, while the highest are in ZIP 07748. The average price per sqare feet is $209. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Harmony Middletown

07748217 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Harmony Middletown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $197,584 -53.6%
2011 $189,944 -55.4%
2012 $189,432 -55.5%
2013 $196,513 -53.8%
2014 $206,284 -51.5%
2015 $216,872 -49.0%
2016 $228,189 -46.4%
2017 $240,506 -43.5%
2018 $253,802 -40.3%
2019 $265,571 -37.6%
2020 $279,299 -34.4%
2021 $317,673 -25.3%
2022 $370,335 -13.0%
2023 $390,536 -8.2%
2024 $413,129 -2.9%
2025 $425,445 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Harmony Middletown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Harmony Middletown

Loan amount: $425,445

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,491.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,050.64  –  Principal portion: $441.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,465.06 $5,438.68 $420,006.32
2 $24,142.01 $5,761.73 $414,244.60
3 $23,799.78 $6,103.96 $408,140.63
4 $23,437.21 $6,466.53 $401,674.11
5 $23,053.11 $6,850.63 $394,823.48
6 $22,646.20 $7,257.54 $387,565.94
7 $22,215.11 $7,688.63 $379,877.31
8 $21,758.42 $8,145.32 $371,731.99
9 $21,274.60 $8,629.14 $363,102.85
10 $20,762.05 $9,141.69 $353,961.16
11 $20,219.05 $9,684.69 $344,276.47
12 $19,643.79 $10,259.95 $334,016.52
13 $19,034.37 $10,869.37 $323,147.15
14 $18,388.75 $11,514.99 $311,632.16
15 $17,704.78 $12,198.96 $299,433.20
16 $16,980.18 $12,923.56 $286,509.64
17 $16,212.55 $13,691.19 $272,818.45
18 $15,399.31 $14,504.43 $258,314.02
19 $14,537.77 $15,365.96 $242,948.05
20 $13,625.06 $16,278.68 $226,669.38
21 $12,658.14 $17,245.60 $209,423.78
22 $11,633.78 $18,269.96 $191,153.82
23 $10,548.58 $19,355.16 $171,798.65
24 $9,398.91 $20,504.83 $151,293.83
25 $8,180.96 $21,722.78 $129,571.05
26 $6,890.67 $23,013.07 $106,557.98
27 $5,523.73 $24,380.01 $82,177.97
28 $4,075.60 $25,828.14 $56,349.84
29 $2,541.46 $27,362.28 $28,987.55
30 $916.19 $28,987.55 $0.00