House Prices

Camelot Marlboro, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$825,228
average size per house3457 ft²
average price per ft²235 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Camelot Marlboro, NJ is $223.25/ sqft to $246.75/ sqft. An average home with 3457 sqft costs approximately $757,112 to $836,808. Marlboro, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07746, while the highest are in ZIP 07746. The average price per sqare feet is $235. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Camelot Marlboro

07746211 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Camelot Marlboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $383,251 -53.6%
2011 $368,430 -55.4%
2012 $367,438 -55.5%
2013 $381,172 -53.8%
2014 $400,126 -51.5%
2015 $420,662 -49.0%
2016 $442,615 -46.4%
2017 $466,505 -43.5%
2018 $492,296 -40.3%
2019 $515,122 -37.6%
2020 $541,752 -34.4%
2021 $616,184 -25.3%
2022 $718,333 -13.0%
2023 $757,515 -8.2%
2024 $801,338 -2.9%
2025 $825,228 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Camelot Marlboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Camelot Marlboro

Loan amount: $825,228

Interest rate: 5.89%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,887.34

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,047.74  –  Principal portion: $839.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,296.62 $10,351.44 $814,876.56
2 $47,670.63 $10,977.43 $803,899.13
3 $47,006.78 $11,641.28 $792,257.85
4 $46,302.78 $12,345.28 $779,912.58
5 $45,556.21 $13,091.85 $766,820.73
6 $44,764.49 $13,883.57 $752,937.16
7 $43,924.90 $14,723.16 $738,214.00
8 $43,034.53 $15,613.53 $722,600.47
9 $42,090.31 $16,557.75 $706,042.72
10 $41,089.00 $17,559.06 $688,483.66
11 $40,027.13 $18,620.93 $669,862.72
12 $38,901.04 $19,747.02 $650,115.71
13 $37,706.86 $20,941.20 $629,174.50
14 $36,440.46 $22,207.60 $606,966.90
15 $35,097.47 $23,550.59 $583,416.31
16 $33,673.27 $24,974.79 $558,441.52
17 $32,162.94 $26,485.12 $531,956.40
18 $30,561.27 $28,086.79 $503,869.62
19 $28,862.75 $29,785.31 $474,084.31
20 $27,061.51 $31,586.55 $442,497.75
21 $25,151.34 $33,496.72 $409,001.03
22 $23,125.65 $35,522.41 $373,478.63
23 $20,977.47 $37,670.59 $335,808.03
24 $18,699.37 $39,948.69 $295,859.34
25 $16,283.51 $42,364.55 $253,494.79
26 $13,721.55 $44,926.51 $208,568.28
27 $11,004.65 $47,643.41 $160,924.87
28 $8,123.46 $50,524.60 $110,400.27
29 $5,068.03 $53,580.03 $56,820.24
30 $1,827.82 $56,820.24 $0.00