House Prices

Pier Village Long Branch, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,020,257
average size per house1416 ft²
average price per ft²697 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pier Village Long Branch, NJ is $662.15/ sqft to $731.85/ sqft. An average home with 1416 sqft costs approximately $905,726 to $1,001,066. Long Branch, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07740, while the highest are in ZIP 07740. The average price per sqare feet is $697. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pier Village Long Branch

07740745 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pier Village Long Branch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $473,826 -53.6%
2011 $455,503 -55.4%
2012 $454,277 -55.5%
2013 $471,256 -53.8%
2014 $494,689 -51.5%
2015 $520,078 -49.0%
2016 $547,220 -46.4%
2017 $576,755 -43.5%
2018 $608,641 -40.3%
2019 $636,863 -37.6%
2020 $669,786 -34.4%
2021 $761,809 -25.3%
2022 $888,099 -13.0%
2023 $936,541 -8.2%
2024 $990,721 -2.9%
2025 $1,020,257 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pier Village Long Branch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pier Village Long Branch

Loan amount: $1,020,257

Interest rate: 5.80%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,983.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,927.84  –  Principal portion: $1,055.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,792.00 $13,013.48 $1,007,243.52
2 $58,017.38 $13,788.11 $993,455.41
3 $57,196.64 $14,608.84 $978,846.57
4 $56,327.06 $15,478.43 $963,368.14
5 $55,405.71 $16,399.78 $946,968.36
6 $54,429.51 $17,375.97 $929,592.39
7 $53,395.21 $18,410.27 $911,182.11
8 $52,299.34 $19,506.14 $891,675.97
9 $51,138.25 $20,667.24 $871,008.74
10 $49,908.03 $21,897.45 $849,111.28
11 $48,604.59 $23,200.89 $825,910.39
12 $47,223.56 $24,581.92 $801,328.47
13 $45,760.33 $26,045.15 $775,283.32
14 $44,210.00 $27,595.48 $747,687.84
15 $42,567.39 $29,238.10 $718,449.74
16 $40,826.99 $30,978.49 $687,471.25
17 $38,983.01 $32,822.48 $654,648.77
18 $37,029.26 $34,776.23 $619,872.54
19 $34,959.21 $36,846.28 $583,026.27
20 $32,765.94 $39,039.54 $543,986.72
21 $30,442.12 $41,363.36 $502,623.36
22 $27,979.98 $43,825.51 $458,797.86
23 $25,371.28 $46,434.21 $412,363.65
24 $22,607.29 $49,198.19 $363,165.46
25 $19,678.78 $52,126.70 $311,038.75
26 $16,575.95 $55,229.53 $255,809.22
27 $13,288.42 $58,517.06 $197,292.16
28 $9,805.21 $62,000.27 $135,291.88
29 $6,114.66 $65,690.83 $69,601.06
30 $2,204.43 $69,601.06 $0.00