House Prices

Jackson Woods Long Branch, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,150,166
average size per house1597 ft²
average price per ft²785 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jackson Woods Long Branch, NJ is $745.75/ sqft to $824.25/ sqft. An average home with 1597 sqft costs approximately $1,296,959 to $1,433,481. Long Branch, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07740, while the highest are in ZIP 07740. The average price per sqare feet is $785. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jackson Woods Long Branch

07740840 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jackson Woods Long Branch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $534,158 -53.6%
2011 $513,502 -55.4%
2012 $512,119 -55.5%
2013 $531,261 -53.8%
2014 $557,678 -51.5%
2015 $586,300 -49.0%
2016 $616,897 -46.4%
2017 $650,193 -43.5%
2018 $686,140 -40.3%
2019 $717,955 -37.6%
2020 $755,070 -34.4%
2021 $858,810 -25.3%
2022 $1,001,180 -13.0%
2023 $1,055,791 -8.2%
2024 $1,116,870 -2.9%
2025 $1,150,166 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jackson Woods Long Branch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jackson Woods Long Branch

Loan amount: $1,150,166

Interest rate: 6.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,295.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,262.65  –  Principal portion: $1,032.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $74,773.83 $12,772.99 $1,137,393.01
2 $73,913.79 $13,633.03 $1,123,759.97
3 $72,995.84 $14,550.98 $1,109,208.99
4 $72,016.08 $15,530.74 $1,093,678.25
5 $70,970.35 $16,576.47 $1,077,101.78
6 $69,854.21 $17,692.61 $1,059,409.18
7 $68,662.92 $18,883.90 $1,040,525.28
8 $67,391.42 $20,155.40 $1,020,369.88
9 $66,034.30 $21,512.52 $998,857.36
10 $64,585.80 $22,961.02 $975,896.34
11 $63,039.78 $24,507.04 $951,389.30
12 $61,389.65 $26,157.17 $925,232.13
13 $59,628.42 $27,918.40 $897,313.72
14 $57,748.59 $29,798.23 $867,515.50
15 $55,742.20 $31,804.62 $835,710.87
16 $53,600.71 $33,946.11 $801,764.76
17 $51,315.02 $36,231.80 $765,532.96
18 $48,875.44 $38,671.38 $726,861.58
19 $46,271.59 $41,275.23 $685,586.35
20 $43,492.41 $44,054.41 $641,531.94
21 $40,526.11 $47,020.71 $594,511.23
22 $37,360.08 $50,186.74 $544,324.49
23 $33,980.87 $53,565.95 $490,758.53
24 $30,374.13 $57,172.69 $433,585.84
25 $26,524.53 $61,022.29 $372,563.55
26 $22,415.74 $65,131.08 $307,432.47
27 $18,030.28 $69,516.54 $237,915.93
28 $13,349.55 $74,197.28 $163,718.65
29 $8,353.64 $79,193.18 $84,525.47