House Prices

Holiday Park Englishtown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$445,906
average size per house1999 ft²
average price per ft²220 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Holiday Park Englishtown, NJ is $209/ sqft to $231/ sqft. An average home with 1999 sqft costs approximately $410,271 to $453,458. Englishtown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07726, while the highest are in ZIP 07726. The average price per sqare feet is $220. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Holiday Park Englishtown

07726215 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Holiday Park Englishtown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $207,087 -53.6%
2011 $199,079 -55.4%
2012 $198,543 -55.5%
2013 $205,964 -53.8%
2014 $216,205 -51.5%
2015 $227,302 -49.0%
2016 $239,164 -46.4%
2017 $252,072 -43.5%
2018 $266,008 -40.3%
2019 $278,343 -37.6%
2020 $292,732 -34.4%
2021 $332,951 -25.3%
2022 $388,146 -13.0%
2023 $409,318 -8.2%
2024 $432,997 -2.9%
2025 $445,906 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Holiday Park Englishtown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Holiday Park Englishtown

Loan amount: $445,906

Interest rate: 5.89%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,642.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,189.40  –  Principal portion: $453.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,123.50 $5,587.09 $440,318.91
2 $25,785.28 $5,925.31 $434,393.60
3 $25,426.57 $6,284.02 $428,109.58
4 $25,046.15 $6,664.44 $421,445.15
5 $24,642.71 $7,067.88 $414,377.26
6 $24,214.83 $7,495.76 $406,881.51
7 $23,761.06 $7,949.53 $398,931.98
8 $23,279.82 $8,430.77 $390,501.20
9 $22,769.44 $8,941.15 $381,560.05
10 $22,228.16 $9,482.43 $372,077.63
11 $21,654.12 $10,056.47 $362,021.16
12 $21,045.33 $10,665.26 $351,355.90
13 $20,399.68 $11,310.91 $340,044.99
14 $19,714.95 $11,995.64 $328,049.34
15 $18,988.76 $12,721.83 $315,327.51
16 $18,218.61 $13,491.98 $301,835.54
17 $17,401.84 $14,308.75 $287,526.79
18 $16,535.63 $15,174.96 $272,351.83
19 $15,616.97 $16,093.62 $256,258.21
20 $14,642.71 $17,067.88 $239,190.33
21 $13,609.46 $18,101.13 $221,089.20
22 $12,513.66 $19,196.93 $201,892.28
23 $11,351.53 $20,359.06 $181,533.22
24 $10,119.05 $21,591.54 $159,941.67
25 $8,811.95 $22,898.64 $137,043.03
26 $7,425.72 $24,284.87 $112,758.17
27 $5,955.58 $25,755.01 $87,003.15
28 $4,396.43 $27,314.15 $59,689.00
29 $2,742.90 $28,967.68 $30,721.31
30 $989.27 $30,721.31 $0.00