House Prices

Four Seasons at Manalapan Englishtown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$496,308
average size per house2225 ft²
average price per ft²244 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Four Seasons at Manalapan Englishtown, NJ is $231.8/ sqft to $256.2/ sqft. An average home with 2225 sqft costs approximately $563,721 to $623,060. Englishtown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07726, while the highest are in ZIP 07726. The average price per sqare feet is $244. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Four Seasons at Manalapan Englishtown

07726239 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Four Seasons at Manalapan Englishtown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $230,494 -53.6%
2011 $221,581 -55.4%
2012 $220,985 -55.5%
2013 $229,244 -53.8%
2014 $240,643 -51.5%
2015 $252,994 -49.0%
2016 $266,197 -46.4%
2017 $280,565 -43.5%
2018 $296,076 -40.3%
2019 $309,805 -37.6%
2020 $325,820 -34.4%
2021 $370,585 -25.3%
2022 $432,019 -13.0%
2023 $455,584 -8.2%
2024 $481,940 -2.9%
2025 $496,308 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Four Seasons at Manalapan Englishtown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Four Seasons at Manalapan Englishtown

Loan amount: $496,308

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,155.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,712.32  –  Principal portion: $443.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,384.91 $5,486.60 $490,821.40
2 $32,014.09 $5,857.42 $484,963.98
3 $31,618.20 $6,253.31 $478,710.67
4 $31,195.55 $6,675.96 $472,034.71
5 $30,744.34 $7,127.17 $464,907.55
6 $30,262.63 $7,608.88 $457,298.67
7 $29,748.37 $8,123.14 $449,175.53
8 $29,199.35 $8,672.16 $440,503.37
9 $28,613.22 $9,258.29 $431,245.07
10 $27,987.47 $9,884.04 $421,361.03
11 $27,319.43 $10,552.08 $410,808.96
12 $26,606.24 $11,265.27 $399,543.69
13 $25,844.85 $12,026.66 $387,517.03
14 $25,032.00 $12,839.51 $374,677.53
15 $24,164.21 $13,707.30 $360,970.23
16 $23,237.77 $14,633.74 $346,336.48
17 $22,248.71 $15,622.80 $330,713.68
18 $21,192.80 $16,678.71 $314,034.98
19 $20,065.53 $17,805.98 $296,229.00
20 $18,862.07 $19,009.44 $277,219.56
21 $17,577.27 $20,294.24 $256,925.31
22 $16,205.63 $21,665.88 $235,259.44
23 $14,741.29 $23,130.22 $212,129.21
24 $13,177.97 $24,693.54 $187,435.67
25 $11,509.00 $26,362.51 $161,073.16
26 $9,727.22 $28,144.29 $132,928.87
27 $7,825.02 $30,046.49 $102,882.38
28 $5,794.25 $32,077.26 $70,805.12
29 $3,626.23 $34,245.28 $36,559.84