![]() |
Sylvan Lake Belmar, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sylvan Lake Belmar, NJ is $383.8/ sqft to $424.2/ sqft. An average home with 1526 sqft costs approximately $530,040 to $585,833. Belmar, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07719, while the highest are in ZIP 07719. The average price per sqare feet is $404. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sylvan Lake Belmar
Historical development of home values in Sylvan Lake Belmar
Graph: estimated home values in Sylvan Lake Belmar over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Sylvan Lake BelmarLoan amount: $680,447 Interest rate: 5.43% Fixed monthly payment: $3,833.67
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Sylvan Lake Belmar, NJ
In 2026, houses in Sylvan Lake Belmar, NJ will be offered at an average price of $404 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $663,601 is 20.82% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,411,659. Home prices in Sylvan Lake Belmar, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $977,303. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,194,481. FAQ – Home Values in Sylvan Lake BelmarWhat is the median home value in Sylvan Lake Belmar in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Sylvan Lake Belmar is about $680,447 for an average home size of 1526 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $404 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Sylvan Lake Belmar?In 2026, homes in Sylvan Lake Belmar sell for an average of around $404 per square foot, with a typical range between $383.8 and $424.2 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Sylvan Lake?The average home size in Sylvan Lake Belmar is about 1526 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $680,447. Neighborhoods close to Sylvan Lake Belmar, NJ