House Prices

Shark River Waterfront Belmar, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$804,507
average size per house1804 ft²
average price per ft²478 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Shark River Waterfront Belmar, NJ is $454.1/ sqft to $501.9/ sqft. An average home with 1804 sqft costs approximately $876,541 to $968,808. Belmar, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07719, while the highest are in ZIP 07719. The average price per sqare feet is $478. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Shark River Waterfront Belmar

07719534 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Shark River Waterfront Belmar

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $373,628 -53.6%
2011 $359,179 -55.4%
2012 $358,212 -55.5%
2013 $371,601 -53.8%
2014 $390,079 -51.5%
2015 $410,099 -49.0%
2016 $431,501 -46.4%
2017 $454,791 -43.5%
2018 $479,934 -40.3%
2019 $502,188 -37.6%
2020 $528,149 -34.4%
2021 $600,712 -25.3%
2022 $700,296 -13.0%
2023 $738,494 -8.2%
2024 $781,217 -2.9%
2025 $804,507 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Shark River Waterfront Belmar over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Shark River Waterfront Belmar

Loan amount: $804,507

Interest rate: 6.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,042.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,304.11  –  Principal portion: $738.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $51,383.82 $9,129.53 $795,377.47
2 $50,780.15 $9,733.20 $785,644.27
3 $50,136.55 $10,376.79 $775,267.48
4 $49,450.41 $11,062.94 $764,204.55
5 $48,718.89 $11,794.45 $752,410.09
6 $47,939.01 $12,574.34 $739,835.75
7 $47,107.55 $13,405.80 $726,429.96
8 $46,221.12 $14,292.23 $712,137.73
9 $45,276.07 $15,237.28 $696,900.45
10 $44,268.53 $16,244.81 $680,655.64
11 $43,194.37 $17,318.97 $663,336.66
12 $42,049.19 $18,464.16 $644,872.50
13 $40,828.28 $19,685.07 $625,187.44
14 $39,526.64 $20,986.71 $604,200.73
15 $38,138.93 $22,374.42 $581,826.31
16 $36,659.46 $23,853.88 $557,972.43
17 $35,082.17 $25,431.18 $532,541.25
18 $33,400.58 $27,112.77 $505,428.49
19 $31,607.80 $28,905.55 $476,522.94
20 $29,696.47 $30,816.88 $445,706.06
21 $27,658.76 $32,854.59 $412,851.47
22 $25,486.31 $35,027.04 $377,824.44
23 $23,170.21 $37,343.14 $340,481.30
24 $20,700.96 $39,812.38 $300,668.92
25 $18,068.44 $42,444.90 $258,224.01
26 $15,261.85 $45,251.50 $212,972.51
27 $12,269.68 $48,243.67 $164,728.85
28 $9,079.65 $51,433.69 $113,295.15
29 $5,678.69 $54,834.65 $58,460.50
30 $2,052.85 $58,460.50 $0.00