House Prices

Southeast Asbury Park, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$533,403
average size per house2088 ft²
average price per ft²244 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Southeast Asbury Park, NJ is $231.8/ sqft to $256.2/ sqft. An average home with 2088 sqft costs approximately $461,251 to $509,804. Asbury Park, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Monmouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07712, while the highest are in ZIP 07712. The average price per sqare feet is $244. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Southeast Asbury Park

07712266 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Southeast Asbury Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $247,722 -53.6%
2011 $238,143 -55.4%
2012 $237,501 -55.5%
2013 $246,379 -53.8%
2014 $258,630 -51.5%
2015 $271,903 -49.0%
2016 $286,093 -46.4%
2017 $301,535 -43.5%
2018 $318,205 -40.3%
2019 $332,960 -37.6%
2020 $350,172 -34.4%
2021 $398,283 -25.3%
2022 $464,309 -13.0%
2023 $489,635 -8.2%
2024 $517,961 -2.9%
2025 $533,403 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Southeast Asbury Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Southeast Asbury Park

Loan amount: $533,403

Interest rate: 5.72%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,101.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,541.67  –  Principal portion: $560.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,320.95 $6,902.58 $526,500.42
2 $29,915.75 $7,307.78 $519,192.65
3 $29,486.76 $7,736.76 $511,455.88
4 $29,032.59 $8,190.93 $503,264.95
5 $28,551.77 $8,671.76 $494,593.20
6 $28,042.71 $9,180.81 $485,412.38
7 $27,503.77 $9,719.75 $475,692.63
8 $26,933.20 $10,290.33 $465,402.30
9 $26,329.13 $10,894.40 $454,507.91
10 $25,689.60 $11,533.92 $442,973.98
11 $25,012.53 $12,211.00 $430,762.99
12 $24,295.71 $12,927.81 $417,835.18
13 $23,536.82 $13,686.71 $404,148.47
14 $22,733.37 $14,490.15 $389,658.31
15 $21,882.76 $15,340.76 $374,317.55
16 $20,982.22 $16,241.31 $358,076.24
17 $20,028.81 $17,194.71 $340,881.53
18 $19,019.44 $18,204.09 $322,677.44
19 $17,950.81 $19,272.72 $303,404.72
20 $16,819.45 $20,404.08 $283,000.64
21 $15,621.68 $21,601.85 $261,398.80
22 $14,353.59 $22,869.93 $238,528.87
23 $13,011.07 $24,212.46 $214,316.41
24 $11,589.73 $25,633.79 $188,682.62
25 $10,084.96 $27,138.56 $161,544.06
26 $8,491.86 $28,731.67 $132,812.39
27 $6,805.24 $30,418.29 $102,394.10
28 $5,019.60 $32,203.92 $70,190.18
29 $3,129.15 $34,094.38 $36,095.80
30 $1,127.72 $36,095.80 $0.00