House Prices

Kings Bluff Weehawken, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$749,608
average size per house1481 ft²
average price per ft²498 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kings Bluff Weehawken, NJ is $473.1/ sqft to $522.9/ sqft. An average home with 1481 sqft costs approximately $688,750 to $761,250. Weehawken, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07086, while the highest are in ZIP 07086. The average price per sqare feet is $498. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kings Bluff Weehawken

07086496 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kings Bluff Weehawken

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $348,132 -53.6%
2011 $334,669 -55.4%
2012 $333,768 -55.5%
2013 $346,244 -53.8%
2014 $363,460 -51.5%
2015 $382,114 -49.0%
2016 $402,056 -46.4%
2017 $423,756 -43.5%
2018 $447,184 -40.3%
2019 $467,919 -37.6%
2020 $492,108 -34.4%
2021 $559,720 -25.3%
2022 $652,508 -13.0%
2023 $688,100 -8.2%
2024 $727,907 -2.9%
2025 $749,608 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kings Bluff Weehawken over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kings Bluff Weehawken

Loan amount: $749,608

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,445.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,684.32  –  Principal portion: $760.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,960.96 $9,381.92 $740,226.08
2 $43,392.41 $9,950.47 $730,275.62
3 $42,789.40 $10,553.47 $719,722.14
4 $42,149.85 $11,193.02 $708,529.12
5 $41,471.54 $11,871.33 $696,657.79
6 $40,752.13 $12,590.74 $684,067.05
7 $39,989.12 $13,353.75 $670,713.30
8 $39,179.88 $14,163.00 $656,550.31
9 $38,321.59 $15,021.29 $641,529.02
10 $37,411.29 $15,931.59 $625,597.43
11 $36,445.82 $16,897.05 $608,700.38
12 $35,421.84 $17,921.03 $590,779.35
13 $34,335.82 $19,007.06 $571,772.29
14 $33,183.97 $20,158.90 $551,613.39
15 $31,962.33 $21,380.55 $530,232.85
16 $30,666.65 $22,676.22 $507,556.62
17 $29,292.45 $24,050.42 $483,506.20
18 $27,834.98 $25,507.89 $457,998.31
19 $26,289.18 $27,053.69 $430,944.61
20 $24,649.70 $28,693.17 $402,251.45
21 $22,910.88 $30,432.00 $371,819.45
22 $21,066.67 $32,276.20 $339,543.25
23 $19,110.71 $34,232.16 $305,311.08
24 $17,036.21 $36,306.66 $269,004.42
25 $14,836.00 $38,506.87 $230,497.55
26 $12,502.45 $40,840.42 $189,657.13
27 $10,027.49 $43,315.38 $146,341.75
28 $7,402.55 $45,940.33 $100,401.43
29 $4,618.53 $48,724.35 $51,677.08
30 $1,665.79 $51,677.08 $0.00