House Prices

West Hoboken Union City, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$362,080
average size per house1169 ft²
average price per ft²298 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Hoboken Union City, NJ is $283.1/ sqft to $312.9/ sqft. An average home with 1169 sqft costs approximately $317,707 to $351,149. Union City, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07087, while the highest are in ZIP 07087. The average price per sqare feet is $298. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Hoboken Union City

07087278 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Hoboken Union City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $168,156 -53.6%
2011 $161,654 -55.4%
2012 $161,219 -55.5%
2013 $167,245 -53.8%
2014 $175,561 -51.5%
2015 $184,571 -49.0%
2016 $194,203 -46.4%
2017 $204,685 -43.5%
2018 $216,001 -40.3%
2019 $226,017 -37.6%
2020 $237,701 -34.4%
2021 $270,359 -25.3%
2022 $315,178 -13.0%
2023 $332,370 -8.2%
2024 $351,598 -2.9%
2025 $362,080 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Hoboken Union City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Hoboken Union City

Loan amount: $362,080

Interest rate: 5.76%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,115.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,737.98  –  Principal portion: $377.32

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,734.34 $4,649.28 $357,430.72
2 $20,459.36 $4,924.26 $352,506.47
3 $20,168.11 $5,215.50 $347,290.96
4 $19,859.64 $5,523.98 $341,766.99
5 $19,532.92 $5,850.69 $335,916.29
6 $19,186.88 $6,196.73 $329,719.56
7 $18,820.37 $6,563.24 $323,156.32
8 $18,432.19 $6,951.43 $316,204.89
9 $18,021.05 $7,362.57 $308,842.32
10 $17,585.59 $7,798.03 $301,044.29
11 $17,124.37 $8,259.25 $292,785.05
12 $16,635.87 $8,747.74 $284,037.30
13 $16,118.49 $9,265.13 $274,772.18
14 $15,570.50 $9,813.12 $264,959.06
15 $14,990.10 $10,393.52 $254,565.54
16 $14,375.37 $11,008.24 $243,557.30
17 $13,724.29 $11,659.33 $231,897.97
18 $13,034.69 $12,348.92 $219,549.05
19 $12,304.31 $13,079.30 $206,469.75
20 $11,530.74 $13,852.88 $192,616.87
21 $10,711.40 $14,672.21 $177,944.65
22 $9,843.61 $15,540.00 $162,404.65
23 $8,924.50 $16,459.12 $145,945.53
24 $7,951.02 $17,432.60 $128,512.93
25 $6,919.96 $18,463.65 $110,049.28
26 $5,827.92 $19,555.69 $90,493.59
27 $4,671.30 $20,712.32 $69,781.27
28 $3,446.26 $21,937.35 $47,843.92
29 $2,148.77 $23,234.84 $24,609.07
30 $774.54 $24,609.07 $0.00