House Prices

Shadyside North Bergen, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$476,237
average size per house1331 ft²
average price per ft²344 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Shadyside North Bergen, NJ is $326.8/ sqft to $361.2/ sqft. An average home with 1331 sqft costs approximately $417,572 to $461,527. North Bergen, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07047, while the highest are in ZIP 07047. The average price per sqare feet is $344. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Shadyside North Bergen

07047343 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Shadyside North Bergen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $221,173 -53.6%
2011 $212,620 -55.4%
2012 $212,048 -55.5%
2013 $219,974 -53.8%
2014 $230,912 -51.5%
2015 $242,763 -49.0%
2016 $255,432 -46.4%
2017 $269,219 -43.5%
2018 $284,103 -40.3%
2019 $297,276 -37.6%
2020 $312,644 -34.4%
2021 $355,598 -25.3%
2022 $414,548 -13.0%
2023 $437,160 -8.2%
2024 $462,450 -2.9%
2025 $476,237 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Shadyside North Bergen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Shadyside North Bergen

Loan amount: $476,237

Interest rate: 5.76%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,782.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,285.94  –  Principal portion: $496.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,271.49 $6,115.10 $470,121.90
2 $26,909.81 $6,476.78 $463,645.11
3 $26,526.74 $6,859.85 $456,785.26
4 $26,121.01 $7,265.58 $449,519.68
5 $25,691.28 $7,695.31 $441,824.37
6 $25,236.14 $8,150.45 $433,673.92
7 $24,754.08 $8,632.51 $425,041.41
8 $24,243.51 $9,143.08 $415,898.34
9 $23,702.74 $9,683.85 $406,214.49
10 $23,129.99 $10,256.60 $395,957.88
11 $22,523.36 $10,863.23 $385,094.65
12 $21,880.85 $11,505.74 $373,588.91
13 $21,200.34 $12,186.25 $361,402.66
14 $20,479.58 $12,907.01 $348,495.66
15 $19,716.20 $13,670.40 $334,825.26
16 $18,907.66 $14,478.93 $320,346.33
17 $18,051.30 $15,335.29 $305,011.03
18 $17,144.29 $16,242.30 $288,768.73
19 $16,183.63 $17,202.96 $271,565.77
20 $15,166.16 $18,220.43 $253,345.34
21 $14,088.51 $19,298.08 $234,047.25
22 $12,947.12 $20,439.47 $213,607.78
23 $11,738.22 $21,648.37 $191,959.41
24 $10,457.82 $22,928.77 $169,030.64
25 $9,101.69 $24,284.90 $144,745.74
26 $7,665.36 $25,721.23 $119,024.51
27 $6,144.07 $27,242.52 $91,781.99
28 $4,532.81 $28,853.79 $62,928.20
29 $2,826.24 $30,560.35 $32,367.85
30 $1,018.74 $32,367.85 $0.00