House Prices

New Durham North Bergen, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$502,529
average size per house1405 ft²
average price per ft²363 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in New Durham North Bergen, NJ is $344.85/ sqft to $381.15/ sqft. An average home with 1405 sqft costs approximately $490,813 to $542,478. North Bergen, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07047, while the highest are in ZIP 07047. The average price per sqare feet is $363. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes New Durham North Bergen

07047362 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in New Durham North Bergen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $233,384 -53.6%
2011 $224,359 -55.4%
2012 $223,755 -55.5%
2013 $232,118 -53.8%
2014 $243,660 -51.5%
2015 $256,165 -49.0%
2016 $269,534 -46.4%
2017 $284,082 -43.5%
2018 $299,787 -40.3%
2019 $313,688 -37.6%
2020 $329,904 -34.4%
2021 $375,230 -25.3%
2022 $437,434 -13.0%
2023 $461,295 -8.2%
2024 $487,981 -2.9%
2025 $502,529 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in New Durham North Bergen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in New Durham North Bergen

Loan amount: $502,529

Interest rate: 6.08%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,038.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,545.31  –  Principal portion: $492.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,376.14 $6,081.80 $496,447.20
2 $29,996.02 $6,461.93 $489,985.27
3 $29,592.13 $6,865.81 $483,119.46
4 $29,163.01 $7,294.94 $475,824.52
5 $28,707.06 $7,750.89 $468,073.64
6 $28,222.61 $8,235.33 $459,838.30
7 $27,707.89 $8,750.06 $451,088.25
8 $27,160.99 $9,296.96 $441,791.29
9 $26,579.91 $9,878.04 $431,913.25
10 $25,962.51 $10,495.43 $421,417.82
11 $25,306.52 $11,151.42 $410,266.40
12 $24,609.54 $11,848.41 $398,417.99
13 $23,868.99 $12,588.96 $385,829.04
14 $23,082.15 $13,375.79 $372,453.24
15 $22,246.14 $14,211.81 $358,241.44
16 $21,357.87 $15,100.08 $343,141.36
17 $20,414.08 $16,043.86 $327,097.50
18 $19,411.31 $17,046.64 $310,050.86
19 $18,345.86 $18,112.09 $291,938.77
20 $17,213.81 $19,244.13 $272,694.64
21 $16,011.01 $20,446.93 $252,247.71
22 $14,733.04 $21,724.91 $230,522.81
23 $13,375.19 $23,082.76 $207,440.05
24 $11,932.47 $24,525.48 $182,914.57
25 $10,399.57 $26,058.37 $156,856.20
26 $8,770.87 $27,687.07 $129,169.12
27 $7,040.37 $29,417.58 $99,751.55
28 $5,201.71 $31,256.24 $68,495.31
29 $3,248.13 $33,209.82 $35,285.50
30 $1,172.45 $35,285.50 $0.00

How to sell in New Durham North Bergen, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$667,410$1,419,764
Ø fast selling$606,737$1,277,787
Ø high price sale$728,084$1,561,740

In 2026, houses in New Durham North Bergen, NJ will be offered at an average price of $363 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $667,410 is 23.30% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,419,764. Home prices in New Durham North Bergen, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $982,913. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,201,338.

FAQ – Home Values in New Durham North Bergen

What is the median home value in New Durham North Bergen in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in New Durham North Bergen is about $502,529 for an average home size of 1405 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $363 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in New Durham North Bergen?

In 2026, homes in New Durham North Bergen sell for an average of around $363 per square foot, with a typical range between $344.85 and $381.15 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in New Durham?

The average home size in New Durham North Bergen is about 1405 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $502,529.

Neighborhoods close to New Durham North Bergen, NJ

Seven Oaks Orange, NJ199 $ / ft²
Gregory West Orange, NJ209 $ / ft²
Lake Parsippany Parsippany, NJ240 $ / ft²
ChangeBridge at Montville Montville, NJ243 $ / ft²
Afterglow Verona, NJ218 $ / ft²
Wyoming Section Millburn, NJ323 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy