House Prices

South Kearny Kearny, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$442,171
average size per house2023 ft²
average price per ft²238 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Kearny Kearny, NJ is $226.1/ sqft to $249.9/ sqft. An average home with 2023 sqft costs approximately $496,737 to $549,025. Kearny, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07032, while the highest are in ZIP 07032. The average price per sqare feet is $238. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Kearny Kearny

07032233 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Kearny Kearny

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $205,352 -53.6%
2011 $197,411 -55.4%
2012 $196,880 -55.5%
2013 $204,239 -53.8%
2014 $214,394 -51.5%
2015 $225,398 -49.0%
2016 $237,160 -46.4%
2017 $249,961 -43.5%
2018 $263,780 -40.3%
2019 $276,011 -37.6%
2020 $290,280 -34.4%
2021 $330,162 -25.3%
2022 $384,895 -13.0%
2023 $405,889 -8.2%
2024 $429,370 -2.9%
2025 $442,171 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Kearny Kearny over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Kearny Kearny

Loan amount: $442,171

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,799.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,400.99  –  Principal portion: $398.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,666.44 $4,927.27 $437,243.73
2 $28,335.61 $5,258.10 $431,985.63
3 $27,982.57 $5,611.14 $426,374.49
4 $27,605.83 $5,987.88 $420,386.61
5 $27,203.80 $6,389.91 $413,996.70
6 $26,774.77 $6,818.94 $407,177.75
7 $26,316.93 $7,276.78 $399,900.97
8 $25,828.36 $7,765.35 $392,135.62
9 $25,306.98 $8,286.73 $383,848.89
10 $24,750.59 $8,843.12 $375,005.77
11 $24,156.85 $9,436.86 $365,568.91
12 $23,523.24 $10,070.47 $355,498.45
13 $22,847.10 $10,746.61 $344,751.83
14 $22,125.55 $11,468.16 $333,283.67
15 $21,355.56 $12,238.15 $321,045.52
16 $20,533.87 $13,059.84 $307,985.68
17 $19,657.01 $13,936.70 $294,048.98
18 $18,721.28 $14,872.43 $279,176.55
19 $17,722.72 $15,870.99 $263,305.56
20 $16,657.11 $16,936.60 $246,368.96
21 $15,519.96 $18,073.75 $228,295.22
22 $14,306.46 $19,287.25 $209,007.97
23 $13,011.48 $20,582.23 $188,425.74
24 $11,629.56 $21,964.15 $166,461.59
25 $10,154.85 $23,438.86 $143,022.73
26 $8,581.12 $25,012.59 $118,010.14
27 $6,901.74 $26,691.97 $91,318.17
28 $5,109.59 $28,484.12 $62,834.05
29 $3,197.12 $30,396.59 $32,437.46
30 $1,156.25 $32,437.46 $0.00