House Prices

The Shipyard Hoboken, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$754,161
average size per house1035 ft²
average price per ft²701 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Shipyard Hoboken, NJ is $665.95/ sqft to $736.05/ sqft. An average home with 1035 sqft costs approximately $662,378 to $732,102. Hoboken, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07030, while the highest are in ZIP 07030. The average price per sqare feet is $701. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Shipyard Hoboken

07030727 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Shipyard Hoboken

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $350,246 -53.6%
2011 $336,702 -55.4%
2012 $335,795 -55.5%
2013 $348,347 -53.8%
2014 $365,668 -51.5%
2015 $384,435 -49.0%
2016 $404,498 -46.4%
2017 $426,330 -43.5%
2018 $449,900 -40.3%
2019 $470,761 -37.6%
2020 $495,097 -34.4%
2021 $563,120 -25.3%
2022 $656,471 -13.0%
2023 $692,279 -8.2%
2024 $732,329 -2.9%
2025 $754,161 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Shipyard Hoboken over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Shipyard Hoboken

Loan amount: $754,161

Interest rate: 5.77%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,408.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,623.74  –  Principal portion: $785.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,231.94 $9,673.02 $744,487.98
2 $42,659.22 $10,245.75 $734,242.23
3 $42,052.58 $10,852.38 $723,389.84
4 $41,410.03 $11,494.94 $711,894.91
5 $40,729.43 $12,175.53 $699,719.37
6 $40,008.54 $12,896.43 $686,822.94
7 $39,244.96 $13,660.01 $673,162.93
8 $38,436.17 $14,468.80 $658,694.14
9 $37,579.50 $15,325.47 $643,368.67
10 $36,672.10 $16,232.87 $627,135.80
11 $35,710.97 $17,193.99 $609,941.80
12 $34,692.94 $18,212.02 $591,729.78
13 $33,614.64 $19,290.33 $572,439.45
14 $32,472.49 $20,432.48 $552,006.97
15 $31,262.71 $21,642.26 $530,364.71
16 $29,981.31 $22,923.66 $507,441.05
17 $28,624.03 $24,280.94 $483,160.12
18 $27,186.39 $25,718.57 $457,441.54
19 $25,663.64 $27,241.33 $430,200.21
20 $24,050.72 $28,854.25 $401,345.96
21 $22,342.30 $30,562.67 $370,783.29
22 $20,532.73 $32,372.24 $338,411.06
23 $18,616.02 $34,288.95 $304,122.11
24 $16,585.82 $36,319.14 $267,802.97
25 $14,435.42 $38,469.54 $229,333.42
26 $12,157.70 $40,747.27 $188,586.15
27 $9,745.12 $43,159.85 $145,426.30
28 $7,189.69 $45,715.28 $99,711.02
29 $4,482.95 $48,422.01 $51,289.01
30 $1,615.96 $51,289.01 $0.00