House Prices

Southeast Hoboken Hoboken, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$775,349
average size per house1065 ft²
average price per ft²720 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Southeast Hoboken Hoboken, NJ is $684/ sqft to $756/ sqft. An average home with 1065 sqft costs approximately $719,719 to $795,479. Hoboken, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07030, while the highest are in ZIP 07030. The average price per sqare feet is $720. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Southeast Hoboken Hoboken

07030747 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Southeast Hoboken Hoboken

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $360,086 -53.6%
2011 $346,162 -55.4%
2012 $345,230 -55.5%
2013 $358,133 -53.8%
2014 $375,941 -51.5%
2015 $395,236 -49.0%
2016 $415,862 -46.4%
2017 $438,308 -43.5%
2018 $462,540 -40.3%
2019 $483,987 -37.6%
2020 $509,007 -34.4%
2021 $578,940 -25.3%
2022 $674,915 -13.0%
2023 $711,729 -8.2%
2024 $752,903 -2.9%
2025 $775,349 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Southeast Hoboken Hoboken over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Southeast Hoboken Hoboken

Loan amount: $775,349

Interest rate: 5.93%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,612.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,830.22  –  Principal portion: $782.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,703.30 $9,650.05 $765,698.95
2 $45,115.44 $10,237.91 $755,461.04
3 $44,491.77 $10,861.57 $744,599.47
4 $43,830.11 $11,523.23 $733,076.23
5 $43,128.15 $12,225.20 $720,851.03
6 $42,383.42 $12,969.93 $707,881.11
7 $41,593.32 $13,760.02 $694,121.08
8 $40,755.10 $14,598.25 $679,522.83
9 $39,865.81 $15,487.54 $664,035.30
10 $38,922.35 $16,431.00 $647,604.30
11 $37,921.41 $17,431.93 $630,172.37
12 $36,859.50 $18,493.84 $611,678.53
13 $35,732.91 $19,620.44 $592,058.09
14 $34,537.68 $20,815.67 $571,242.42
15 $33,269.64 $22,083.70 $549,158.71
16 $31,924.36 $23,428.99 $525,729.73
17 $30,497.12 $24,856.22 $500,873.51
18 $28,982.95 $26,370.40 $474,503.11
19 $27,376.53 $27,976.82 $446,526.29
20 $25,672.25 $29,681.09 $416,845.20
21 $23,864.16 $31,489.19 $385,356.00
22 $21,945.91 $33,407.43 $351,948.57
23 $19,910.82 $35,442.53 $316,506.05
24 $17,751.75 $37,601.60 $278,904.45
25 $15,461.16 $39,892.19 $239,012.26
26 $13,031.03 $42,322.32 $196,689.94
27 $10,452.86 $44,900.49 $151,789.45
28 $7,717.63 $47,635.71 $104,153.74
29 $4,815.79 $50,537.56 $53,616.18
30 $1,737.17 $53,616.18 $0.00