![]() |
Park Avenue corridor Hoboken, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken, NJ is $750.5/ sqft to $829.5/ sqft. An average home with 1168 sqft costs approximately $950,218 to $1,050,240. Hoboken, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07030, while the highest are in ZIP 07030. The average price per sqare feet is $790. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Park Avenue corridor Hoboken
Historical development of home values in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken
Graph: estimated home values in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Park Avenue corridor HobokenLoan amount: $850,687 Interest rate: 6.50% Fixed monthly payment: $5,379.16
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken, NJ
In 2026, houses in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken, NJ will be offered at an average price of $790 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $1,554,294 is 24.93% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $3,306,406. Home prices in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $2,289,051. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $2,797,729. FAQ – Home Values in Park Avenue corridor HobokenWhat is the median home value in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken is about $850,687 for an average home size of 1168 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $790 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken?In 2026, homes in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken sell for an average of around $790 per square foot, with a typical range between $750.5 and $829.5 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Park Avenue corridor?The average home size in Park Avenue corridor Hoboken is about 1168 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $850,687. Neighborhoods close to Park Avenue corridor Hoboken, NJ
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |