House Prices

Maxwell Place Hoboken, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$772,210
average size per house1060 ft²
average price per ft²718 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Maxwell Place Hoboken, NJ is $682.1/ sqft to $753.9/ sqft. An average home with 1060 sqft costs approximately $711,458 to $786,348. Hoboken, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07030, while the highest are in ZIP 07030. The average price per sqare feet is $718. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Maxwell Place Hoboken

07030744 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Maxwell Place Hoboken

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $358,628 -53.6%
2011 $344,760 -55.4%
2012 $343,832 -55.5%
2013 $356,683 -53.8%
2014 $374,419 -51.5%
2015 $393,636 -49.0%
2016 $414,178 -46.4%
2017 $436,533 -43.5%
2018 $460,667 -40.3%
2019 $482,028 -37.6%
2020 $506,946 -34.4%
2021 $576,597 -25.3%
2022 $672,182 -13.0%
2023 $708,847 -8.2%
2024 $749,855 -2.9%
2025 $772,210 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Maxwell Place Hoboken over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Maxwell Place Hoboken

Loan amount: $772,210

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,582.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,799.27  –  Principal portion: $782.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,332.82 $9,654.01 $762,555.99
2 $44,747.17 $10,239.67 $752,316.32
3 $44,125.99 $10,860.85 $741,455.47
4 $43,467.12 $11,519.71 $729,935.76
5 $42,768.29 $12,218.54 $717,717.22
6 $42,027.06 $12,959.77 $704,757.45
7 $41,240.87 $13,745.96 $691,011.48
8 $40,406.98 $14,579.85 $676,431.63
9 $39,522.51 $15,464.32 $660,967.31
10 $38,584.38 $16,402.45 $644,564.85
11 $37,589.34 $17,397.49 $627,167.36
12 $36,533.93 $18,452.90 $608,714.46
13 $35,414.51 $19,572.33 $589,142.13
14 $34,227.17 $20,759.66 $568,382.47
15 $32,967.80 $22,019.03 $546,363.44
16 $31,632.04 $23,354.80 $523,008.64
17 $30,215.24 $24,771.59 $498,237.05
18 $28,712.49 $26,274.34 $471,962.70
19 $27,118.58 $27,868.25 $444,094.45
20 $25,427.98 $29,558.85 $414,535.60
21 $23,634.82 $31,352.02 $383,183.58
22 $21,732.87 $33,253.96 $349,929.62
23 $19,715.55 $35,271.28 $314,658.34
24 $17,575.85 $37,410.98 $277,247.36
25 $15,306.35 $39,680.49 $237,566.88
26 $12,899.17 $42,087.67 $195,479.21
27 $10,345.96 $44,640.88 $150,838.33
28 $7,637.86 $47,348.98 $103,489.36
29 $4,765.47 $50,221.36 $53,268.00
30 $1,718.84 $53,268.00 $0.00