House Prices

Garden Street corridor Hoboken, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$776,919
average size per house1067 ft²
average price per ft²722 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Garden Street corridor Hoboken, NJ is $685.9/ sqft to $758.1/ sqft. An average home with 1067 sqft costs approximately $724,537 to $800,804. Hoboken, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07030, while the highest are in ZIP 07030. The average price per sqare feet is $722. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Garden Street corridor Hoboken

07030749 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Garden Street corridor Hoboken

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $360,815 -53.6%
2011 $346,862 -55.4%
2012 $345,929 -55.5%
2013 $358,859 -53.8%
2014 $376,702 -51.5%
2015 $396,036 -49.0%
2016 $416,704 -46.4%
2017 $439,195 -43.5%
2018 $463,476 -40.3%
2019 $484,967 -37.6%
2020 $510,038 -34.4%
2021 $580,113 -25.3%
2022 $676,281 -13.0%
2023 $713,170 -8.2%
2024 $754,428 -2.9%
2025 $776,919 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Garden Street corridor Hoboken over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Garden Street corridor Hoboken

Loan amount: $776,919

Interest rate: 5.94%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,628.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,845.75  –  Principal portion: $782.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $45,889.13 $9,648.00 $767,271.00
2 $45,300.18 $10,236.96 $757,034.04
3 $44,675.27 $10,861.86 $746,172.18
4 $44,012.22 $11,524.92 $734,647.26
5 $43,308.69 $12,228.45 $722,418.81
6 $42,562.21 $12,974.92 $709,443.89
7 $41,770.17 $13,766.96 $695,676.93
8 $40,929.78 $14,607.36 $681,069.57
9 $40,038.09 $15,499.05 $665,570.53
10 $39,091.96 $16,445.18 $649,125.35
11 $38,088.08 $17,449.06 $631,676.29
12 $37,022.91 $18,514.22 $613,162.07
13 $35,892.73 $19,644.41 $593,517.67
14 $34,693.55 $20,843.58 $572,674.09
15 $33,421.17 $22,115.96 $550,558.13
16 $32,071.13 $23,466.01 $527,092.12
17 $30,638.66 $24,898.47 $502,193.64
18 $29,118.76 $26,418.38 $475,775.27
19 $27,506.07 $28,031.07 $447,744.20
20 $25,794.94 $29,742.20 $418,002.00
21 $23,979.35 $31,557.79 $386,444.22
22 $22,052.93 $33,484.20 $352,960.01
23 $20,008.92 $35,528.22 $317,431.80
24 $17,840.13 $37,697.01 $279,734.79
25 $15,538.95 $39,998.19 $239,736.60
26 $13,097.29 $42,439.84 $197,296.75
27 $10,506.59 $45,030.55 $152,266.20
28 $7,757.73 $47,779.40 $104,486.80
29 $4,841.08 $50,696.05 $53,790.75
30 $1,746.38 $53,790.75 $0.00