House Prices

Court Street Historic District Hoboken, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$807,525
average size per house1109 ft²
average price per ft²750 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Court Street Historic District Hoboken, NJ is $712.5/ sqft to $787.5/ sqft. An average home with 1109 sqft costs approximately $813,078 to $898,665. Hoboken, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hudson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07030, while the highest are in ZIP 07030. The average price per sqare feet is $750. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Court Street Historic District Hoboken

07030778 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Court Street Historic District Hoboken

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $375,029 -53.6%
2011 $360,527 -55.4%
2012 $359,556 -55.5%
2013 $372,995 -53.8%
2014 $391,542 -51.5%
2015 $411,638 -49.0%
2016 $433,120 -46.4%
2017 $456,497 -43.5%
2018 $481,735 -40.3%
2019 $504,072 -37.6%
2020 $530,130 -34.4%
2021 $602,966 -25.3%
2022 $702,923 -13.0%
2023 $741,265 -8.2%
2024 $784,148 -2.9%
2025 $807,525 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Court Street Historic District Hoboken over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Court Street Historic District Hoboken

Loan amount: $807,525

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,932.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,154.72  –  Principal portion: $777.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,587.99 $9,598.69 $797,926.31
2 $48,978.31 $10,208.38 $787,717.93
3 $48,329.90 $10,856.79 $776,861.14
4 $47,640.31 $11,546.38 $765,314.76
5 $46,906.91 $12,279.78 $753,034.98
6 $46,126.93 $13,059.76 $739,975.22
7 $45,297.41 $13,889.28 $726,085.94
8 $44,415.20 $14,771.49 $711,314.45
9 $43,476.95 $15,709.74 $695,604.71
10 $42,479.11 $16,707.58 $678,897.13
11 $41,417.89 $17,768.80 $661,128.33
12 $40,289.26 $18,897.43 $642,230.90
13 $39,088.94 $20,097.75 $622,133.16
14 $37,812.39 $21,374.30 $600,758.86
15 $36,454.75 $22,731.94 $578,026.91
16 $35,010.87 $24,175.82 $553,851.10
17 $33,475.29 $25,711.40 $528,139.70
18 $31,842.17 $27,344.52 $500,795.18
19 $30,105.31 $29,081.37 $471,713.80
20 $28,258.14 $30,928.55 $440,785.26
21 $26,293.64 $32,893.05 $407,892.21
22 $24,204.36 $34,982.33 $372,909.88
23 $21,982.37 $37,204.32 $335,705.56
24 $19,619.25 $39,567.44 $296,138.12
25 $17,106.03 $42,080.66 $254,057.46
26 $14,433.18 $44,753.51 $209,303.95
27 $11,590.55 $47,596.14 $161,707.81
28 $8,567.37 $50,619.32 $111,088.49
29 $5,352.16 $53,834.53 $57,253.96