House Prices

Piney Hollow Williamstown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$282,133
average size per house1754 ft²
average price per ft²161 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Piney Hollow Williamstown, NJ is $152.95/ sqft to $169.05/ sqft. An average home with 1754 sqft costs approximately $266,933 to $295,032. Williamstown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gloucester county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08094, while the highest are in ZIP 08094. The average price per sqare feet is $161. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Piney Hollow Williamstown

08094160 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Piney Hollow Williamstown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $131,028 -53.6%
2011 $125,961 -55.4%
2012 $125,622 -55.5%
2013 $130,317 -53.8%
2014 $136,797 -51.5%
2015 $143,818 -49.0%
2016 $151,323 -46.4%
2017 $159,491 -43.5%
2018 $168,308 -40.3%
2019 $176,113 -37.6%
2020 $185,217 -34.4%
2021 $210,664 -25.3%
2022 $245,587 -13.0%
2023 $258,983 -8.2%
2024 $273,965 -2.9%
2025 $282,133 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Piney Hollow Williamstown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Piney Hollow Williamstown

Loan amount: $282,133

Interest rate: 5.97%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,686.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,403.61  –  Principal portion: $282.48

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,749.03 $3,484.07 $278,648.93
2 $16,535.25 $3,697.86 $274,951.07
3 $16,308.34 $3,924.76 $271,026.31
4 $16,067.52 $4,165.59 $266,860.72
5 $15,811.91 $4,421.19 $262,439.52
6 $15,540.62 $4,692.48 $257,747.04
7 $15,252.69 $4,980.42 $252,766.62
8 $14,947.08 $5,286.02 $247,480.60
9 $14,622.73 $5,610.38 $241,870.22
10 $14,278.47 $5,954.63 $235,915.59
11 $13,913.09 $6,320.02 $229,595.57
12 $13,525.29 $6,707.82 $222,887.76
13 $13,113.69 $7,119.42 $215,768.34
14 $12,676.83 $7,556.27 $208,212.07
15 $12,213.17 $8,019.93 $200,192.14
16 $11,721.06 $8,512.04 $191,680.10
17 $11,198.76 $9,034.35 $182,645.75
18 $10,644.40 $9,588.70 $173,057.05
19 $10,056.03 $10,177.08 $162,879.97
20 $9,431.55 $10,801.55 $152,078.42
21 $8,768.76 $11,464.34 $140,614.08
22 $8,065.30 $12,167.81 $128,446.27
23 $7,318.67 $12,914.43 $115,531.84
24 $6,526.23 $13,706.88 $101,824.96
25 $5,685.16 $14,547.94 $87,277.02
26 $4,792.49 $15,440.62 $71,836.40
27 $3,845.04 $16,388.07 $55,448.33
28 $2,839.45 $17,393.66 $38,054.68
29 $1,772.16 $18,460.95 $19,593.73
30 $639.38 $19,593.73 $0.00

How to sell in Piney Hollow Williamstown, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$290,754$618,513
Ø fast selling$264,322$556,662
Ø high price sale$317,187$680,365

In 2026, houses in Piney Hollow Williamstown, NJ will be offered at an average price of $161 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $290,754 is 22.89% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $618,513. Home prices in Piney Hollow Williamstown, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $428,202. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $523,358.

FAQ – Home Values in Piney Hollow Williamstown

What is the median home value in Piney Hollow Williamstown in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Piney Hollow Williamstown is about $282,133 for an average home size of 1754 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $161 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Piney Hollow Williamstown?

In 2026, homes in Piney Hollow Williamstown sell for an average of around $161 per square foot, with a typical range between $152.95 and $169.05 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Piney Hollow?

The average home size in Piney Hollow Williamstown is about 1754 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $282,133.

Neighborhoods close to Piney Hollow Williamstown, NJ

Winslow Junction Winslow, NJ157 $ / ft²
Colonial Manor Woodbury, NJ140 $ / ft²
Woodstown Historic District Woodstown, NJ158 $ / ft²
Newbold Westville, NJ107 $ / ft²
Vincentown Vincentown, NJ169 $ / ft²
Tuckerton Beach Tuckerton, NJ134 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy