House Prices

Holiday City at Monroe Williamstown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$305,667
average size per house1901 ft²
average price per ft²174 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Holiday City at Monroe Williamstown, NJ is $165.3/ sqft to $182.7/ sqft. An average home with 1901 sqft costs approximately $338,746 to $374,404. Williamstown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gloucester county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08094, while the highest are in ZIP 08094. The average price per sqare feet is $174. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Holiday City at Monroe Williamstown

08094173 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Holiday City at Monroe Williamstown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $141,957 -53.6%
2011 $136,468 -55.4%
2012 $136,100 -55.5%
2013 $141,187 -53.8%
2014 $148,208 -51.5%
2015 $155,814 -49.0%
2016 $163,946 -46.4%
2017 $172,795 -43.5%
2018 $182,348 -40.3%
2019 $190,803 -37.6%
2020 $200,667 -34.4%
2021 $228,237 -25.3%
2022 $266,073 -13.0%
2023 $280,586 -8.2%
2024 $296,818 -2.9%
2025 $305,667 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Holiday City at Monroe Williamstown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Holiday City at Monroe Williamstown

Loan amount: $305,667

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,925.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,647.55  –  Principal portion: $278.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,669.83 $3,437.31 $302,229.69
2 $19,440.79 $3,666.35 $298,563.34
3 $19,196.50 $3,910.65 $294,652.69
4 $18,935.92 $4,171.22 $290,481.47
5 $18,657.98 $4,449.16 $286,032.31
6 $18,361.52 $4,745.62 $281,286.69
7 $18,045.31 $5,061.83 $276,224.87
8 $17,708.03 $5,399.11 $270,825.76
9 $17,348.28 $5,758.87 $265,066.89
10 $16,964.55 $6,142.59 $258,924.30
11 $16,555.25 $6,551.89 $252,372.41
12 $16,118.69 $6,988.45 $245,383.96
13 $15,653.03 $7,454.11 $237,929.85
14 $15,156.35 $7,950.80 $229,979.05
15 $14,626.57 $8,480.58 $221,498.48
16 $14,061.49 $9,045.66 $212,452.82
17 $13,458.75 $9,648.39 $202,804.43
18 $12,815.86 $10,291.28 $192,513.15
19 $12,130.13 $10,977.02 $181,536.13
20 $11,398.70 $11,708.44 $169,827.69
21 $10,618.54 $12,488.60 $157,339.09
22 $9,786.40 $13,320.74 $144,018.35
23 $8,898.81 $14,208.34 $129,810.01
24 $7,952.07 $15,155.07 $114,654.94
25 $6,942.25 $16,164.89 $98,490.06
26 $5,865.15 $17,241.99 $81,248.07
27 $4,716.28 $18,390.86 $62,857.20
28 $3,490.85 $19,616.29 $43,240.91
29 $2,183.77 $20,923.37 $22,317.54
30 $789.60 $22,317.54 $0.00