House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Westville, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$141,950
average size per house1293 ft²
average price per ft²110 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Westville, NJ is $97/ sqft to $97/ sqft. An average home with 1293 sqft costs approximately $125,421 to $125,421. Westville, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gloucester county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08093, while the highest are in ZIP 08093. The average price per sqare feet is $110. Our analysis is based on 32 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Westville

0809399 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Westville

Newbold107 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Westville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $65,924 -53.6%
2011 $63,375 -55.4%
2012 $63,204 -55.5%
2013 $65,567 -53.8%
2014 $68,827 -51.5%
2015 $72,359 -49.0%
2016 $76,136 -46.4%
2017 $80,245 -43.5%
2018 $84,681 -40.3%
2019 $88,608 -37.6%
2020 $93,188 -34.4%
2021 $105,992 -25.3%
2022 $123,563 -13.0%
2023 $130,302 -8.2%
2024 $137,841 -2.9%
2025 $141,950 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Westville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Westville

Loan amount: $141,950

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $851.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $709.75  –  Principal portion: $141.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $8,469.58 $1,743.16 $140,206.84
2 $8,362.07 $1,850.68 $138,356.16
3 $8,247.92 $1,964.82 $136,391.34
4 $8,126.73 $2,086.01 $134,305.33
5 $7,998.07 $2,214.67 $132,090.66
6 $7,861.48 $2,351.27 $129,739.39
7 $7,716.46 $2,496.29 $127,243.11
8 $7,562.49 $2,650.25 $124,592.86
9 $7,399.03 $2,813.71 $121,779.14
10 $7,225.49 $2,987.26 $118,791.89
11 $7,041.24 $3,171.50 $115,620.38
12 $6,845.63 $3,367.12 $112,253.27
13 $6,637.95 $3,574.79 $108,678.47
14 $6,417.47 $3,795.28 $104,883.20
15 $6,183.38 $4,029.36 $100,853.83
16 $5,934.86 $4,277.88 $96,575.95
17 $5,671.01 $4,541.73 $92,034.22
18 $5,390.88 $4,821.86 $87,212.36
19 $5,093.48 $5,119.26 $82,093.10
20 $4,777.74 $5,435.01 $76,658.09
21 $4,442.52 $5,770.22 $70,887.87
22 $4,086.62 $6,126.12 $64,761.75
23 $3,708.78 $6,503.97 $58,257.78
24 $3,307.63 $6,905.12 $51,352.67
25 $2,881.74 $7,331.01 $44,021.66
26 $2,429.58 $7,783.17 $36,238.49
27 $1,949.53 $8,263.22 $27,975.27
28 $1,439.87 $8,772.87 $19,202.40
29 $898.78 $9,313.97 $9,888.43
30 $324.31 $9,888.43 $0.00

How to sell in Westville, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$199,651$424,711
Ø fast selling$181,501$382,240
Ø high price sale$217,801$467,182

In 2026, houses in Westville, NJ will be offered at an average price of $110 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $199,651 is 23.35% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $424,711. Home prices in Westville, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $294,030. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $359,370.

Westville, NJ: A Walkable Waterfront Community in South Jersey

Location and Access

Westville, NJ is a historic borough in Gloucester County situated where Big Timber Creek meets the Delaware River.
Commuters appreciate quick connections to I-295, US Route 130, and nearby Philadelphia.

Lifestyle and Amenities

Residents enjoy small-town charm with local diners and services along Broadway and Gateway Boulevard.
Family-friendly amenities include public parks, athletic fields, and a community library offering year-round programs.

Parks and Outdoors

Waterfront views and access to Big Timber Creek invite kayaking, fishing, and birding in every season.
Regional green spaces and riverfront paths across Gloucester County enhance active, outdoor living.

Local Economy and Real Estate

The local economy blends small businesses, services, and light industry that support borough life.
Affordable real estate ranges from classic bungalows and twins to updated single-family homes on tree-lined streets.

Community and History

Westville celebrates its heritage with community events, youth sports, and volunteer groups that build hometown pride.
With convenient commutes, waterside scenery, and a friendly Main Street vibe, Westville, New Jersey offers a balanced lifestyle in the greater Philadelphia region.

FAQ – Home Values in Westville

What is the median home value in Westville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Westville is about $141,950 for an average home size of 1293 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $110 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Westville?

In 2026, homes in Westville sell for an average of around $110 per square foot, with a typical range between $97 and $97 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Westville is about 1293 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $141,950.

Locations close to Westville, NJ

Williamstown, NJ170 $ / ft²
Winslow, NJ138 $ / ft²
Woodbury, NJ150 $ / ft²
West Creek, NJ154 $ / ft²
West Berlin, NJ140 $ / ft²
Wenonah, NJ121 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy