House Prices

Berkley Mantua, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$243,002
average size per house1762 ft²
average price per ft²129 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Berkley Mantua, NJ is $122.55/ sqft to $135.45/ sqft. An average home with 1762 sqft costs approximately $201,034 to $222,196. Mantua, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gloucester county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08051, while the highest are in ZIP 08051. The average price per sqare feet is $129. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Berkley Mantua

08051209 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Berkley Mantua

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $112,855 -53.6%
2011 $108,490 -55.4%
2012 $108,198 -55.5%
2013 $112,243 -53.8%
2014 $117,824 -51.5%
2015 $123,871 -49.0%
2016 $130,335 -46.4%
2017 $137,370 -43.5%
2018 $144,965 -40.3%
2019 $151,686 -37.6%
2020 $159,528 -34.4%
2021 $181,446 -25.3%
2022 $211,525 -13.0%
2023 $223,063 -8.2%
2024 $235,967 -2.9%
2025 $243,002 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Berkley Mantua over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Berkley Mantua

Loan amount: $243,002

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,392.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,131.17  –  Principal portion: $261.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,492.43 $3,222.12 $239,779.88
2 $13,307.76 $3,406.79 $236,373.09
3 $13,112.51 $3,602.04 $232,771.05
4 $12,906.07 $3,808.48 $228,962.57
5 $12,687.79 $4,026.76 $224,935.82
6 $12,457.01 $4,257.54 $220,678.28
7 $12,213.00 $4,501.55 $216,176.73
8 $11,955.00 $4,759.55 $211,417.18
9 $11,682.22 $5,032.33 $206,384.86
10 $11,393.80 $5,320.74 $201,064.11
11 $11,088.86 $5,625.69 $195,438.43
12 $10,766.44 $5,948.11 $189,490.31
13 $10,425.53 $6,289.01 $183,201.30
14 $10,065.10 $6,649.45 $176,551.85
15 $9,684.00 $7,030.55 $169,521.30
16 $9,281.06 $7,433.49 $162,087.81
17 $8,855.03 $7,859.52 $154,228.29
18 $8,404.58 $8,309.97 $145,918.32
19 $7,928.31 $8,786.24 $137,132.09
20 $7,424.75 $9,289.80 $127,842.29
21 $6,892.33 $9,822.22 $118,020.07
22 $6,329.39 $10,385.16 $107,634.91
23 $5,734.19 $10,980.36 $96,654.56
24 $5,104.88 $11,609.67 $85,044.89
25 $4,439.50 $12,275.05 $72,769.84
26 $3,735.98 $12,978.56 $59,791.27
27 $2,992.15 $13,722.40 $46,068.87
28 $2,205.68 $14,508.87 $31,560.01
29 $1,374.14 $15,340.41 $16,219.60
30 $494.94 $16,219.60 $0.00