House Prices

Downtown Nutley Nutley, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$444,274
average size per house1591 ft²
average price per ft²262 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown Nutley Nutley, NJ is $248.9/ sqft to $275.1/ sqft. An average home with 1591 sqft costs approximately $371,052 to $410,111. Nutley, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07110, while the highest are in ZIP 07110. The average price per sqare feet is $262. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown Nutley Nutley

07110260 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown Nutley Nutley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $206,329 -53.6%
2011 $198,350 -55.4%
2012 $197,816 -55.5%
2013 $205,210 -53.8%
2014 $215,414 -51.5%
2015 $226,470 -49.0%
2016 $238,288 -46.4%
2017 $251,150 -43.5%
2018 $265,035 -40.3%
2019 $277,324 -37.6%
2020 $291,660 -34.4%
2021 $331,732 -25.3%
2022 $386,725 -13.0%
2023 $407,820 -8.2%
2024 $431,413 -2.9%
2025 $444,274 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown Nutley Nutley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown Nutley Nutley

Loan amount: $444,274

Interest rate: 5.62%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,556.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,081.42  –  Principal portion: $475.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,827.82 $5,851.98 $438,422.02
2 $24,490.21 $6,189.59 $432,232.42
3 $24,133.12 $6,546.68 $425,685.74
4 $23,755.44 $6,924.37 $418,761.38
5 $23,355.96 $7,323.85 $411,437.53
6 $22,933.43 $7,746.37 $403,691.16
7 $22,486.53 $8,193.27 $395,497.89
8 $22,013.85 $8,665.95 $386,831.94
9 $21,513.90 $9,165.90 $377,666.04
10 $20,985.11 $9,694.70 $367,971.34
11 $20,425.80 $10,254.00 $357,717.34
12 $19,834.24 $10,845.57 $346,871.78
13 $19,208.54 $11,471.26 $335,400.51
14 $18,546.74 $12,133.06 $323,267.45
15 $17,846.77 $12,833.03 $310,434.42
16 $17,106.41 $13,573.39 $296,861.03
17 $16,323.34 $14,356.46 $282,504.56
18 $15,495.10 $15,184.71 $267,319.86
19 $14,619.07 $16,060.74 $251,259.12
20 $13,692.50 $16,987.30 $234,271.82
21 $12,712.48 $17,967.33 $216,304.49
22 $11,675.91 $19,003.89 $197,300.60
23 $10,579.55 $20,100.25 $177,200.35
24 $9,419.94 $21,259.87 $155,940.49
25 $8,193.42 $22,486.38 $133,454.11
26 $6,896.15 $23,783.65 $109,670.45
27 $5,524.04 $25,155.77 $84,514.68
28 $4,072.76 $26,607.04 $57,907.64
29 $2,537.76 $28,142.04 $29,765.60
30 $914.20 $29,765.60 $0.00