House Prices

Seth Boyden Maplewood, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$661,483
average size per house4028 ft²
average price per ft²161 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Seth Boyden Maplewood, NJ is $152.95/ sqft to $169.05/ sqft. An average home with 4028 sqft costs approximately $602,529 to $665,953. Maplewood, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07040, while the highest are in ZIP 07040. The average price per sqare feet is $161. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Seth Boyden Maplewood

07040367 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Seth Boyden Maplewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $307,205 -53.6%
2011 $295,325 -55.4%
2012 $294,530 -55.5%
2013 $305,539 -53.8%
2014 $320,731 -51.5%
2015 $337,192 -49.0%
2016 $354,789 -46.4%
2017 $373,939 -43.5%
2018 $394,612 -40.3%
2019 $412,910 -37.6%
2020 $434,255 -34.4%
2021 $493,919 -25.3%
2022 $575,798 -13.0%
2023 $607,206 -8.2%
2024 $642,334 -2.9%
2025 $661,483 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Seth Boyden Maplewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Seth Boyden Maplewood

Loan amount: $661,483

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,909.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,234.65  –  Principal portion: $675.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,594.28 $8,325.27 $653,157.73
2 $38,092.40 $8,827.16 $644,330.57
3 $37,560.26 $9,359.29 $634,971.27
4 $36,996.04 $9,923.51 $625,047.76
5 $36,397.81 $10,521.74 $614,526.02
6 $35,763.52 $11,156.04 $603,369.98
7 $35,090.98 $11,828.57 $591,541.41
8 $34,377.91 $12,541.65 $578,999.76
9 $33,621.84 $13,297.71 $565,702.05
10 $32,820.20 $14,099.35 $551,602.70
11 $31,970.23 $14,949.32 $536,653.38
12 $31,069.03 $15,850.53 $520,802.85
13 $30,113.49 $16,806.07 $503,996.78
14 $29,100.35 $17,819.21 $486,177.57
15 $28,026.13 $18,893.42 $467,284.15
16 $26,887.16 $20,032.40 $447,251.75
17 $25,679.52 $21,240.04 $426,011.72
18 $24,399.08 $22,520.47 $403,491.24
19 $23,041.45 $23,878.10 $379,613.14
20 $21,601.98 $25,317.58 $354,295.56
21 $20,075.73 $26,843.83 $327,451.74
22 $18,457.47 $28,462.08 $298,989.65
23 $16,741.66 $30,177.90 $268,811.76
24 $14,922.41 $31,997.15 $236,814.61
25 $12,993.48 $33,926.07 $202,888.53
26 $10,948.28 $35,971.28 $166,917.26
27 $8,779.78 $38,139.78 $128,777.48
28 $6,480.55 $40,439.00 $88,338.47
29 $4,042.72 $42,876.84 $45,461.63
30 $1,457.92 $45,461.63 $0.00