House Prices

Hilton Maplewood, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$682,450
average size per house4156 ft²
average price per ft²166 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hilton Maplewood, NJ is $157.7/ sqft to $174.3/ sqft. An average home with 4156 sqft costs approximately $661,300 to $730,911. Maplewood, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07040, while the highest are in ZIP 07040. The average price per sqare feet is $166. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hilton Maplewood

07040379 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hilton Maplewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $316,942 -53.6%
2011 $304,686 -55.4%
2012 $303,866 -55.5%
2013 $315,223 -53.8%
2014 $330,898 -51.5%
2015 $347,880 -49.0%
2016 $366,035 -46.4%
2017 $385,792 -43.5%
2018 $407,120 -40.3%
2019 $425,998 -37.6%
2020 $448,020 -34.4%
2021 $509,574 -25.3%
2022 $594,049 -13.0%
2023 $626,452 -8.2%
2024 $662,694 -2.9%
2025 $682,450 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hilton Maplewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hilton Maplewood

Loan amount: $682,450

Interest rate: 6.05%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,115.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,442.96  –  Principal portion: $672.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,087.83 $8,296.44 $674,153.56
2 $40,571.39 $8,812.88 $665,340.68
3 $40,022.80 $9,361.47 $655,979.21
4 $39,440.06 $9,944.20 $646,035.01
5 $38,821.05 $10,563.22 $635,471.79
6 $38,163.51 $11,220.76 $624,251.03
7 $37,465.03 $11,919.23 $612,331.80
8 $36,723.08 $12,661.19 $599,670.61
9 $35,934.94 $13,449.33 $586,221.29
10 $35,097.74 $14,286.52 $571,934.76
11 $34,208.43 $15,175.84 $556,758.92
12 $33,263.76 $16,120.51 $540,638.41
13 $32,260.28 $17,123.99 $523,514.43
14 $31,194.34 $18,189.93 $505,324.50
15 $30,062.05 $19,322.22 $486,002.28
16 $28,859.27 $20,525.00 $465,477.28
17 $27,581.62 $21,802.65 $443,674.64
18 $26,224.44 $23,159.83 $420,514.81
19 $24,782.78 $24,601.49 $395,913.32
20 $23,251.38 $26,132.89 $369,780.43
21 $21,624.65 $27,759.62 $342,020.81
22 $19,896.65 $29,487.61 $312,533.20
23 $18,061.10 $31,323.17 $281,210.02
24 $16,111.28 $33,272.99 $247,937.03
25 $14,040.09 $35,344.18 $212,592.85
26 $11,839.97 $37,544.30 $175,048.56
27 $9,502.90 $39,881.37 $135,167.18
28 $7,020.34 $42,363.92 $92,803.26
29 $4,383.26 $45,001.01 $47,802.25
30 $1,582.02 $47,802.25 $0.00

How to sell in Hilton Maplewood, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$304,002$646,695
Ø fast selling$276,366$582,025
Ø high price sale$331,639$711,364

In 2026, houses in Hilton Maplewood, NJ will be offered at an average price of $166 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $304,002 is 23.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $646,695. Home prices in Hilton Maplewood, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $447,712. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $547,203.

FAQ – Home Values in Hilton Maplewood

What is the median home value in Hilton Maplewood in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Hilton Maplewood is about $682,450 for an average home size of 4156 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $166 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Hilton Maplewood?

In 2026, homes in Hilton Maplewood sell for an average of around $166 per square foot, with a typical range between $157.7 and $174.3 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Hilton?

The average home size in Hilton Maplewood is about 4156 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $682,450.

Neighborhoods close to Hilton Maplewood, NJ

Wyoming Section Millburn, NJ323 $ / ft²
Afterglow Verona, NJ218 $ / ft²
ChangeBridge at Montville Montville, NJ243 $ / ft²
Riker Hill Livingston, NJ268 $ / ft²
Tremley Linden, NJ270 $ / ft²
Arlington Kearny, NJ216 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy