House Prices

Clinton Maplewood, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$709,505
average size per house4321 ft²
average price per ft²173 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Clinton Maplewood, NJ is $164.35/ sqft to $181.65/ sqft. An average home with 4321 sqft costs approximately $744,955 to $823,371. Maplewood, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07040, while the highest are in ZIP 07040. The average price per sqare feet is $173. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Clinton Maplewood

07040394 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Clinton Maplewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $329,507 -53.6%
2011 $316,765 -55.4%
2012 $315,912 -55.5%
2013 $327,720 -53.8%
2014 $344,016 -51.5%
2015 $361,672 -49.0%
2016 $380,546 -46.4%
2017 $401,086 -43.5%
2018 $423,260 -40.3%
2019 $442,886 -37.6%
2020 $465,781 -34.4%
2021 $529,776 -25.3%
2022 $617,600 -13.0%
2023 $651,287 -8.2%
2024 $688,965 -2.9%
2025 $709,505 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Clinton Maplewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Clinton Maplewood

Loan amount: $709,505

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,388.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,721.35  –  Principal portion: $667.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,421.08 $8,245.34 $701,259.66
2 $43,886.89 $8,779.53 $692,480.13
3 $43,318.08 $9,348.34 $683,131.79
4 $42,712.42 $9,954.00 $673,177.79
5 $42,067.52 $10,598.90 $662,578.90
6 $41,380.84 $11,285.57 $651,293.32
7 $40,649.68 $12,016.74 $639,276.58
8 $39,871.14 $12,795.28 $626,481.30
9 $39,042.16 $13,624.26 $612,857.04
10 $38,159.48 $14,506.94 $598,350.10
11 $37,219.60 $15,446.82 $582,903.28
12 $36,218.84 $16,447.58 $566,455.70
13 $35,153.24 $17,513.18 $548,942.51
14 $34,018.60 $18,647.82 $530,294.69
15 $32,810.44 $19,855.98 $510,438.71
16 $31,524.02 $21,142.40 $489,296.32
17 $30,154.25 $22,512.17 $466,784.15
18 $28,695.74 $23,970.68 $442,813.46
19 $27,142.73 $25,523.69 $417,289.77
20 $25,489.11 $27,177.31 $390,112.46
21 $23,728.35 $28,938.07 $361,174.39
22 $21,853.52 $30,812.90 $330,361.48
23 $19,857.22 $32,809.20 $297,552.28
24 $17,731.58 $34,934.84 $262,617.44
25 $15,468.23 $37,198.19 $225,419.25
26 $13,058.24 $39,608.18 $185,811.07
27 $10,492.11 $42,174.31 $143,636.76
28 $7,759.73 $44,906.69 $98,730.08
29 $4,850.33 $47,816.09 $50,913.99
30 $1,752.43 $50,913.99 $0.00