House Prices

Irvington Center Irvington, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$338,388
average size per house5343 ft²
average price per ft²62 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Irvington Center Irvington, NJ is $58.9/ sqft to $65.1/ sqft. An average home with 5343 sqft costs approximately $307,780 to $340,178. Irvington, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07111, while the highest are in ZIP 07111. The average price per sqare feet is $62. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Irvington Center Irvington

07111174 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Irvington Center Irvington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $157,154 -53.6%
2011 $151,076 -55.4%
2012 $150,670 -55.5%
2013 $156,301 -53.8%
2014 $164,073 -51.5%
2015 $172,494 -49.0%
2016 $181,496 -46.4%
2017 $191,292 -43.5%
2018 $201,868 -40.3%
2019 $211,228 -37.6%
2020 $222,147 -34.4%
2021 $252,669 -25.3%
2022 $294,555 -13.0%
2023 $310,622 -8.2%
2024 $328,592 -2.9%
2025 $338,388 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Irvington Center Irvington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Irvington Center Irvington

Loan amount: $338,388

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,000.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,654.72  –  Principal portion: $345.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,743.28 $4,258.87 $334,129.13
2 $19,486.53 $4,515.62 $329,613.51
3 $19,214.31 $4,787.84 $324,825.67
4 $18,925.68 $5,076.47 $319,749.20
5 $18,619.65 $5,382.50 $314,366.70
6 $18,295.17 $5,706.98 $308,659.72
7 $17,951.13 $6,051.02 $302,608.70
8 $17,586.35 $6,415.80 $296,192.90
9 $17,199.58 $6,802.57 $289,390.33
10 $16,789.49 $7,212.66 $282,177.67
11 $16,354.68 $7,647.47 $274,530.20
12 $15,893.66 $8,108.49 $266,421.71
13 $15,404.85 $8,597.30 $257,824.41
14 $14,886.56 $9,115.59 $248,708.82
15 $14,337.04 $9,665.11 $239,043.71
16 $13,754.38 $10,247.77 $228,795.94
17 $13,136.61 $10,865.54 $217,930.40
18 $12,481.58 $11,520.57 $206,409.83
19 $11,787.08 $12,215.07 $194,194.76
20 $11,050.70 $12,951.45 $181,243.31
21 $10,269.93 $13,732.22 $167,511.09
22 $9,442.10 $14,560.05 $152,951.04
23 $8,564.36 $15,437.79 $137,513.24
24 $7,633.70 $16,368.45 $121,144.79
25 $6,646.94 $17,355.21 $103,789.58
26 $5,600.70 $18,401.45 $85,388.13
27 $4,491.38 $19,510.77 $65,877.36
28 $3,315.19 $20,686.96 $45,190.40
29 $2,068.09 $21,934.06 $23,256.34
30 $745.81 $23,256.34 $0.00