House Prices

Brick Church East Orange, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$334,489
average size per house3620 ft²
average price per ft²91 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brick Church East Orange, NJ is $86.45/ sqft to $95.55/ sqft. An average home with 3620 sqft costs approximately $306,378 to $338,628. East Orange, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07018, while the highest are in ZIP 07018. The average price per sqare feet is $91. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brick Church East Orange

07018160 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brick Church East Orange

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $155,343 -53.6%
2011 $149,336 -55.4%
2012 $148,934 -55.5%
2013 $154,500 -53.8%
2014 $162,183 -51.5%
2015 $170,507 -49.0%
2016 $179,405 -46.4%
2017 $189,088 -43.5%
2018 $199,542 -40.3%
2019 $208,794 -37.6%
2020 $219,588 -34.4%
2021 $249,757 -25.3%
2022 $291,161 -13.0%
2023 $307,043 -8.2%
2024 $324,806 -2.9%
2025 $334,489 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brick Church East Orange over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brick Church East Orange

Loan amount: $334,489

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,978.41

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,637.32  –  Principal portion: $341.09

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,535.87 $4,205.11 $330,283.89
2 $19,282.10 $4,458.88 $325,825.01
3 $19,013.02 $4,727.96 $321,097.05
4 $18,727.70 $5,013.28 $316,083.77
5 $18,425.16 $5,315.82 $310,767.95
6 $18,104.36 $5,636.62 $305,131.33
7 $17,764.21 $5,976.77 $299,154.56
8 $17,403.52 $6,337.46 $292,817.10
9 $17,021.07 $6,719.91 $286,097.20
10 $16,615.54 $7,125.44 $278,971.76
11 $16,185.54 $7,555.44 $271,416.33
12 $15,729.59 $8,011.39 $263,404.94
13 $15,246.12 $8,494.86 $254,910.08
14 $14,733.48 $9,007.50 $245,902.58
15 $14,189.90 $9,551.08 $236,351.50
16 $13,613.51 $10,127.46 $226,224.03
17 $13,002.35 $10,738.63 $215,485.40
18 $12,354.30 $11,386.68 $204,098.72
19 $11,667.14 $12,073.84 $192,024.88
20 $10,938.51 $12,802.47 $179,222.41
21 $10,165.92 $13,575.06 $165,647.35
22 $9,346.69 $14,394.28 $151,253.06
23 $8,478.04 $15,262.94 $135,990.12
24 $7,556.95 $16,184.02 $119,806.10
25 $6,580.29 $17,160.69 $102,645.40
26 $5,544.68 $18,196.30 $84,449.11
27 $4,446.58 $19,294.40 $65,154.71
28 $3,282.21 $20,458.77 $44,695.95
29 $2,047.58 $21,693.40 $23,002.54
30 $738.44 $23,002.54 $0.00